Burning Life Staff 2009

From Second Life Wiki
Revision as of 17:43, 1 September 2009 by Dusty Linden (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Burning Life Staff List 2009

Burning Life 08 Event Wiki Page

Burning Life Web Page

Under construction, development and update




DPW: Design and Build event Infrastructure.

Department Lead - Talia Tokugawa


Estate Management - Talia Tokugawa, Zuleika Deere

Script Witch (Compliance) - Zuleika Deere

Center Camp Build - Talia Tokugawa

Man Crew - Gypsy Paz, Debbie Trilling

Temple Crew - Damanios Thetan, Treasure Box

Shouting Fire/BLIR Build - Ganesha Xi

Media Mecca Build - Scope Cleaver

Plaza Stages - Berlin - Tokyo -

Gate Road signs - Eden Toll

Street Signs -




Technology Department:

Land Rush - Gracie Goldflake, Reverend Upshaw

Group Adds - Haven Topaz

Kiosks - Sasun Steinbeck




DMV: Builds Mutant vehicles for participant use.

Department Lead - EmCee Widget


Art Car Scripting - Gypsy Paz

Art Car Sculptor - Yvon Broek

Mutant Vehicle Artists - Speeddude Geer




Art Department :

Department Lead - [White Lebed]


Playa Art Curator, 12 Art Installations - White Lebed

Porta Potty Art - Community

Center Camp Décor & Theme - Art Department

Tokyo Plaza Decor & Theme - Art Department

Berlin Plaza Decor & Theme - Art Department

Photographers Liaison -

Machinima Documentation Liaison - Chantal Harvey

Afterburn art project curator -




Rangers:Mediators/ problem solvers / anti-griefers

Department Leads - 'Toxic Menges, Generaal Joubert, Tom32 Anatine'

Ranger Training -

Ranger Manual - Ronon Carver

Dirt Rangers :




Dispatch: Manages cross sim radio traffic

Department Lead - Buckaroo Mu




Communications: Internal & External

Department Lead - Baz Ceawlin


SL Wiki, Forums, Burning Life Web Page - Dusty Linden

Blog Posts - Dusty Linden

Publicity/PR, Real World - Catherine Linden, Pete Linden, Viale Linden, Melissa Linden

Media Mecca, Publicity, In world - Baz Ceawlin

Media Mecca Events - Baz Ceawlin

Education Team - Dusty Linden

What, Where, When event listings -

BLIR/Shouting Fire Radio - Ganesha Xi, Bobzilla, J. Knizzle

Group Chat Moderators- (AnnaQuay Heart, Skylarian Isachenko TBC) - Ginger Marseille, Arian Writer




Administration, Project Management:

Department Lead - Dusty Linden




Burning Man Regional Network Liaison:

Department Lead - M2Danger Ranger




Community Services:

Department Lead - Countess Decosta


Greeters - Velvetina Sodwind

Costumers - Harper Beresford

Tour Guides - Countess Decosta

Lingusists - Joao Mastroianni




Performance:

Department Lead - Doctor Gascoigne


Lamplighters - JeanBaptiste Eilde

Drum Circle - JeanBaptiste Eilde

Pyro Temple (Fire Stage)- Yman Juran

Center Camp Stage Schedule - Doctor Gascoigne, Rails Bailey

Plaza stage management - Jewelkicker Spearmann

Fashion Show - Harper Beresford

Special Performances -




Weathermen:




Decompression:



Burning Life Staff 2008