Difference between revisions of "User:Toy Wylie/RLV Documentation/Movement"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(first draft) |
(→Movement Functions: added @standtp) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[User:Toy_Wylie/RLV_Documentation/sittp|@sittp]] | | [[User:Toy_Wylie/RLV_Documentation/sittp|@sittp]] | ||
| Forbids the user from sitting on objects that are far away | | Forbids the user from sitting on objects that are far away | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Toy_Wylie/RLV_Documentation/sittp|@standtp]] | |||
| Makes sure to move the avatar back to the position they were before sitting down | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Toy_Wylie/RLV_Documentation/tplm|@tplm]] | | [[User:Toy_Wylie/RLV_Documentation/tplm|@tplm]] |
Revision as of 10:47, 9 September 2010
Movement Functions
@accepttp | Automatically accepts teleport requests from certain people or from everyone |
@fly | Forbids the user to fly |
@setrot | Rotates the user's avatar to a given orientation |
@sittp | Forbids the user from sitting on objects that are far away |
@standtp | Makes sure to move the avatar back to the position they were before sitting down |
@tplm | Blocks the user from teleporting using landmarks |
@tploc | Blocks the user from teleporting using the map or other means |
@tplure @tplure_sec |
Blocks the user from accepting teleports from others or adds an exception to the block |
@tpto | Teleports the user to a given location without confirmation |