Difference between revisions of "Template:LSL Constants/Pursue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|<lsl>[REQUIRE_LINE_OF_SIGHT, integer boolean]</lsl> | |<lsl>[REQUIRE_LINE_OF_SIGHT, integer boolean]</lsl> | ||
|FALSE | |FALSE | ||
|- | |||
|PURSUIT_FUZZ_FACTOR | |||
|3 | |||
|Selects a random destination near the offset. | |||
|<lsl>[PURSUIT_FUZZ_FACTOR, float factor]</lsl> | |||
|0.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PURSUIT_INTERCEPT | |PURSUIT_INTERCEPT | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Define whether the character attempts to predict the target's location. | |Define whether the character attempts to predict the target's future location. | ||
|<lsl>[PURSUIT_INTERCEPT, integer boolean]</lsl> | |<lsl>[PURSUIT_INTERCEPT, integer boolean]</lsl> | ||
|FALSE | |FALSE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PURSUIT_GOAL_TOLERANCE | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |Defines how close the character must be to the target to trigger PU_GOAL_REACHED. The valid range is from 0.25 to 10m. | ||
|<lsl>[ | |<lsl>[PURSUIT_GOAL_TOLERANCE, integer boolean]</lsl> | ||
| | |Default is proportional to character size | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:26, 12 June 2012
Option | Value | Description | Usage | Default Value |
---|---|---|---|---|
PURSUIT_OFFSET | 1 | Go to a position offset from the target. | <lsl>[PURSUIT_OFFSET, vector offset]</lsl> | ZERO_VECTOR |
REQUIRE_LINE_OF_SIGHT | 2 | Define whether the character needs a line-of-sight to give chase. | <lsl>[REQUIRE_LINE_OF_SIGHT, integer boolean]</lsl> | FALSE |
PURSUIT_FUZZ_FACTOR | 3 | Selects a random destination near the offset. | <lsl>[PURSUIT_FUZZ_FACTOR, float factor]</lsl> | 0.0 |
PURSUIT_INTERCEPT | 4 | Define whether the character attempts to predict the target's future location. | <lsl>[PURSUIT_INTERCEPT, integer boolean]</lsl> | FALSE |
PURSUIT_GOAL_TOLERANCE | 5 | Defines how close the character must be to the target to trigger PU_GOAL_REACHED. The valid range is from 0.25 to 10m. | <lsl>[PURSUIT_GOAL_TOLERANCE, integer boolean]</lsl> | Default is proportional to character size |