Difference between revisions of "Appearance Editor and affected bones"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|-{{Hl2}} | |-{{Hl2}} | ||
!ID||Shape slider || Bones affected | !ID||Shape slider || Bones affected | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Body | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33||{{yes|Height}}||mNeck, mCollarLeft, mCollarRight, mShoulderLeft, mShoulderRight, mElbowLeft, mElbowRight, mChest, mTorso, mPelvis, mHipLeft, mHipRight, mKneeLeft, mKneeRight | |33||{{yes|Height}}||mNeck, mCollarLeft, mCollarRight, mShoulderLeft, mShoulderRight, mElbowLeft, mElbowRight, mChest, mTorso, mPelvis, mHipLeft, mHipRight, mKneeLeft, mKneeRight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34||{{yes|Body | |34||{{yes|Body Thickness}}||mNeck, mCollarLeft, mCollarRight, mShoulderLeft, mShoulderRight, mElbowLeft, mElbowRight, mChest, mTorso, mPelvis, mHipLeft, mHipRight, mKneeLeft, mKneeRight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|637||{{yes|Body Fat}}||'''CHEST''', '''PELVIS''', '''UPPER_BACK''', '''LOWER_BACK''', '''LEFT_HANDLE''', '''RIGHT_HANDLE''', '''LEFT_PEC''', '''RIGHT_PEC''', '''BELLY''', '''L_CLAVICLE''', '''L_UPPER_ARM''', '''L_LOWER_ARM''', '''R_CLAVICLE''', '''R_UPPER_ARM''', '''R_LOWER_ARM''', '''NECK''', '''HEAD''' | |637||{{yes|Body Fat}}||'''CHEST''', '''PELVIS''', '''UPPER_BACK''', '''LOWER_BACK''', '''LEFT_HANDLE''', '''RIGHT_HANDLE''', '''LEFT_PEC''', '''RIGHT_PEC''', '''BELLY''', '''L_CLAVICLE''', '''L_UPPER_ARM''', '''L_LOWER_ARM''', '''R_CLAVICLE''', '''R_UPPER_ARM''', '''R_LOWER_ARM''', '''NECK''', '''HEAD''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11001||Hover||'' | |11001||{{maybe|Hover}}||''raises and lowers the avatar root position'' | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Head | |||
|- | |- | ||
|655||{{yes|Head Size}}||mSkull, mHead, mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | |655||{{yes|Head Size}}||mSkull, mHead, mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|647||{{yes|Head Stretch}}||'''HEAD''' | |647||{{yes|Head Stretch}}||'''HEAD''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|193||Head Shape||'' | |193||{{maybe|Head Shape}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|186||Egg Head||'' | |186||{{Maybe|Egg Head}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|773||{{yes|Head Length}}||'''HEAD''', mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | |773||{{yes|Head Length}}||'''HEAD''', mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|662||{{yes|Face Shear}}||mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | |662||{{yes|Face Shear}}||mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|629||Forehead Angle||'' | |629||{{maybe|Forehead Angle}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|- | |||
|1||{{maybe|Brow Size}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|18||{{maybe|Upper Cheeks}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|10||{{maybe|Lower Cheeks}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|14||{{maybe|Cheek Bones}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Eyes | |||
|- | |||
|686||{{maybe|Eye Size}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|24||{{maybe|Eye Opening}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|196||{{yes|Eye Spacing}}||mEyeLeft, mEyeRight | |||
|- | |||
|650||{{maybe|Outer Eye Corner}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|880||{{maybe|Inner Eye Corner}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|767||{{maybe|Eye Depth}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |||
|21||{{maybe|Upper Eyelid Fold}}||''morphs only'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||{{maybe|Eye Bags}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |765||{{maybe|Puffy Eyelids}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |518||{{maybe|Eyelash Length}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |664||{{maybe|Eye Pop}}||''morphs only'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:28, 6 March 2014
Just starting on this list, expect stuff to be missing, totally wrong, unlinked and ugly. It'll get better.
This is (OK, will be) a cross reference between the viewer's shape editor and character/avatar_lad.xml. Hopefully it will make rigging to fitted mesh a little easier to follow.
Sliders in green affect the skeleton.
Bones with an "m" prefix like mCollarLeft are the bones used with "traditional" SL mesh rigging.
Bones in caps and bold like L_CLAVICLE are the collision volumes used with fitted mesh.
ID | Shape slider | Bones affected |
---|---|---|
Body | ||
33 | Height | mNeck, mCollarLeft, mCollarRight, mShoulderLeft, mShoulderRight, mElbowLeft, mElbowRight, mChest, mTorso, mPelvis, mHipLeft, mHipRight, mKneeLeft, mKneeRight |
34 | Body Thickness | mNeck, mCollarLeft, mCollarRight, mShoulderLeft, mShoulderRight, mElbowLeft, mElbowRight, mChest, mTorso, mPelvis, mHipLeft, mHipRight, mKneeLeft, mKneeRight |
637 | Body Fat | CHEST, PELVIS, UPPER_BACK, LOWER_BACK, LEFT_HANDLE, RIGHT_HANDLE, LEFT_PEC, RIGHT_PEC, BELLY, L_CLAVICLE, L_UPPER_ARM, L_LOWER_ARM, R_CLAVICLE, R_UPPER_ARM, R_LOWER_ARM, NECK, HEAD |
11001 | Hover | raises and lowers the avatar root position |
Head | ||
655 | Head Size | mSkull, mHead, mEyeLeft, mEyeRight |
647 | Head Stretch | HEAD |
193 | Head Shape | morphs only |
186 | Egg Head | morphs only |
773 | Head Length | HEAD, mEyeLeft, mEyeRight |
662 | Face Shear | mEyeLeft, mEyeRight |
629 | Forehead Angle | morphs only |
1 | Brow Size | morphs only |
18 | Upper Cheeks | morphs only |
10 | Lower Cheeks | morphs only |
14 | Cheek Bones | morphs only |
Eyes | ||
686 | Eye Size | morphs only |
24 | Eye Opening | morphs only |
196 | Eye Spacing | mEyeLeft, mEyeRight |
650 | Outer Eye Corner | morphs only |
880 | Inner Eye Corner | morphs only |
767 | Eye Depth | morphs only |
21 | Upper Eyelid Fold | morphs only |
23 | Eye Bags | morphs only |
765 | Puffy Eyelids | morphs only |
518 | Eyelash Length | morphs only |
664 | Eye Pop | morphs only |