Difference between revisions of "Periodicals"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.secondstyle.com/ Second Style Magazine] || editor@secondstyle.com || sales@secondstyle.com | | [http://www.secondstyle.com/ Second Style Magazine] || editor@secondstyle.com || sales@secondstyle.com | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.sluniverse.com/ SL Universe] || || advertising@sluniverse.com | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.secretsofsecondlife.com/ Franklin McMahon Studio] || frank@fmstudio.com|| frank@fmstudio.com | |||
|- | |||
| [http://nwn.blogs.com/nwn/ New World Notes] || hamlet@secondlife.com || hamlet@secondlife.com | |||
|- | |||
| [http://slfuturesalon.blogs.com/ Second Life Future Salon] || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.slnn.com/index.php Second Life News Network || [http://www.slnn.com/content/contact/ Staff] || [http://www.slnn.com/content/contact/ Staff] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:49, 30 July 2007
This page provides editorial and advertising contacts for the periodicals related to Second Life. (List format and Table format- table is probably better long-term)
- Metaverse Messenger, Staff, [mailto: advertising@metaversemessenger.com Advertising contact]
Periodical | Editorial contact | Ad contact |
---|---|---|
Metaverse Messenger | Staff | advertising@metaversemessenger.com |
Second Style Magazine | editor@secondstyle.com | sales@secondstyle.com |
SL Universe | advertising@sluniverse.com | |
Franklin McMahon Studio | frank@fmstudio.com | frank@fmstudio.com |
New World Notes | hamlet@secondlife.com | hamlet@secondlife.com |
Second Life Future Salon | ||
[http://www.slnn.com/index.php Second Life News Network | Staff | Staff |