Difference between revisions of "SLDev Resident Names"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mike Monkowski || [[User:Mm Alder|Mm Alder]] | | Mike Monkowski || [[User:Mm Alder|Mm Alder]] | ||
|- | |||
| Andre Roche || [[User:Ryozu Kojima|Ryozu Kojima]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:27, 7 September 2007
SLDev > SLDev Resident Names
This page is (or will hopefully be) a decoder ring for people to figure out who's who on the SLDev mailing list.
If you post messages to the SLDev mailing list under a different name than your Second Life Resident name, please note it here. (Tip: putting three tildes, e.g. "~~~", will automatically convert to your name and a link to your username on this wiki) :
SLDev Posting Name | Second Life Resident Name |
---|---|
Rob Lanphier | Rob Linden |
Harold "LabRat" Brown | Thraxis Epsilon |
Laurent Laborde | Kerunix Flan |
Lawson English | Saijanai Kuhn |
Callum Lerwick | Seg Baphomet |
Matt Kimmel | Feep Larsson |
Dirk Moerenhout | Blakar Ogre |
Nik Radford | Nik Woodget |
Jason Giglio | Gigs Taggart |
Paul Nolan | Paul Churchill |
Mike Monkowski | Mm Alder |
Andre Roche | Ryozu Kojima |