Difference between revisions of "Market Data Demographic Studies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added a seperate table with all keymetrics of this Year, and removed the link to mayarealities because it doesn't link to a study or data.) |
(Added 'Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q3 2007)' report. Added dates for other Market Truths reports.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{HoverText|Current|Automatically updating daily}} | |{{HoverText|Current|Automatically updating daily}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?5 Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q3 2007)] | ||
| | |Market Truths | ||
| | |Oct 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?4 Second Life Entertainment Market] | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?4 Second Life Entertainment Market (Q2 2007)] | ||
|Market Truths | |Market Truths | ||
| | |Jul 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?3 Real Life Brands in Second Life] | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?3 Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q1 2007)] | ||
|Market Truths | |Market Truths | ||
| | |Mar 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?2 SL Buildings and Real Estate Market] | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?2 SL Buildings and Real Estate Market (Q1 2007)] | ||
|Market Truths | |Market Truths | ||
| | |Mar 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?1 SL Women's Clothing Market] | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?1 SL Women's Clothing Market (Q1 2007)] | ||
|Market Truths | |Market Truths | ||
| | |Jan 2007 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.epn.net/interrealiteit/EPN-REPORT-The_Second_Life_of_VR.pdf The Second Life of Virtual Reality] | |||
|EPN (Netherlands) | |||
|Dec 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.socialresearchfoundation.org/fop_analysis.html Introductory Analysis] | |[http://www.socialresearchfoundation.org/fop_analysis.html Introductory Analysis] |
Revision as of 14:09, 14 October 2007
Want to learn more about what the Residents of Second Life do in Real Life?
Check out the following reports from different research companies. If you know of other reports that are not listed here, please feel free to add links to them.
(Please note: the opinions in these reports do not reflect the opinions of Linden Lab. Linden Lab is not responsible for the accuracy of the data in these reports.)
Article | Source | Date |
---|---|---|
Usage statistics | Linden Lab | Current |
Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q3 2007) | Market Truths | Oct 2007 |
Second Life Entertainment Market (Q2 2007) | Market Truths | Jul 2007 |
Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q1 2007) | Market Truths | Mar 2007 |
SL Buildings and Real Estate Market (Q1 2007) | Market Truths | Mar 2007 |
SL Women's Clothing Market (Q1 2007) | Market Truths | Jan 2007 |
The Second Life of Virtual Reality | EPN (Netherlands) | Dec 2006 |
Introductory Analysis | Social Research Foundation | |
Main Reports Page | Market Truths |
Back to Marketing