Difference between revisions of "Market Data Demographic Studies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added report, "Second Life Employment Market (Q2 2009)".) |
(Added SL Buildings and Real Estate Market (Q1 2009) report.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Market Truths | |Market Truths | ||
|Jul 2009 | |Jul 2009 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?11 SL Buildings and Real Estate Market (Q1 2009)] | |||
|Market Truths | |||
|Sep 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?10 Psychographic Segments and Media Consumption (Q1 2009)] | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?10 Psychographic Segments and Media Consumption (Q1 2009)] |
Revision as of 21:31, 2 September 2009
Want to learn more about what the Residents of Second Life do in Real Life?
Check out the following reports from different research companies. If you know of other reports that are not listed here, please feel free to add links to them.
(Please note: the opinions in these reports do not reflect the opinions of Linden Lab. Linden Lab is not responsible for the accuracy of the data in these reports.)