Difference between revisions of "New Pride Land Ferry Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replacing page with 'Service suspended 8/9/08 for schedule adjustments.') |
(Undo revision 84786 by Mason Fredriksson (Talk)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Service | The following is the schedule for passenger ferry service operated by [[MASONLines]] in the New Pride Land continent, effective 10th August, 2008. All times shown are minutes past the hour. | ||
=="Blue Line"== | |||
Transcontinental express service between Terminal (Siphonios) and Yumbo Park Hotel and return | |||
===Westbound Service - Terminal to Yumbo=== | |||
{| border="1" width="550" | |||
|Terminal | |||
|Mission Beach | |||
|Tiki Village | |||
|Yalta | |||
|Yumbo | |||
|- | |||
|:05 | |||
|:11 | |||
|:13 | |||
|:17 | |||
|:20 | |||
|- | |||
|:25 | |||
|:31 | |||
|:33 | |||
|:37 | |||
|:40 | |||
|- | |||
|:45 | |||
|:51 | |||
|:53 | |||
|:57 | |||
|:00 | |||
|} | |||
===Eastbound Service - Yumbo to Terminal=== | |||
{| border="1" valign="top" width="550" | |||
|Yumbo | |||
|Yalta | |||
|Tiki Village | |||
|Mission Beach% | |||
|Terminal | |||
|- | |||
|:00 | |||
|:04 | |||
|:08 | |||
|ARRIVES :10 | |||
DEPARTS: 20 | |||
|:25 | |||
|- | |||
|:20 | |||
|:24 | |||
|:28 | |||
|ARRIVES :30 | |||
DEPARTS: 40 | |||
|:45 | |||
|- | |||
|:40 | |||
|:44 | |||
|:48 | |||
|ARRIVES :50 | |||
DEPARTS: 00 | |||
|:05 | |||
|} | |||
% - Eastbound passengers must disembark at Mission Beach and those continuing further east must transfer to next boat. Current wait time 10 minutes. | |||
=="Red Line"== | |||
Southeastern Local Service between Terminal (Siphonios) and Mission Beach and return | |||
===Westbound Service - Terminal to Mission Beach=== | |||
{| border="1" width="550" | |||
|Terminal | |||
|Ewing Arts | |||
|St Matt's | |||
|Mission Beach | |||
|- | |||
|:17 | |||
|:19 | |||
|:22 | |||
|:24 | |||
|- | |||
|:37 | |||
|:39 | |||
|:42 | |||
|:44 | |||
|- | |||
|:57 | |||
|:59 | |||
|:02 | |||
|:04 | |||
|} | |||
===Eastbound Service - Mission Beach to Terminal=== | |||
{| border="1" valign="top" width="550" | |||
|Mission Beach% | |||
|St. Matt's | |||
|Ewing Arts | |||
|Terminal | |||
|- | |||
|:10 | |||
|:12 | |||
|:15 | |||
|:17 | |||
|- | |||
|:30 | |||
|:32 | |||
|:35 | |||
|:37 | |||
|- | |||
|:00 | |||
|:02 | |||
|:05 | |||
|:07 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:19, 10 August 2008
The following is the schedule for passenger ferry service operated by MASONLines in the New Pride Land continent, effective 10th August, 2008. All times shown are minutes past the hour.
"Blue Line"
Transcontinental express service between Terminal (Siphonios) and Yumbo Park Hotel and return
Westbound Service - Terminal to Yumbo
Terminal | Mission Beach | Tiki Village | Yalta | Yumbo |
:05 | :11 | :13 | :17 | :20 |
:25 | :31 | :33 | :37 | :40 |
:45 | :51 | :53 | :57 | :00 |
Eastbound Service - Yumbo to Terminal
Yumbo | Yalta | Tiki Village | Mission Beach% | Terminal |
:00 | :04 | :08 | ARRIVES :10
DEPARTS: 20 |
:25 |
:20 | :24 | :28 | ARRIVES :30
DEPARTS: 40 |
:45 |
:40 | :44 | :48 | ARRIVES :50
DEPARTS: 00 |
:05 |
% - Eastbound passengers must disembark at Mission Beach and those continuing further east must transfer to next boat. Current wait time 10 minutes.
"Red Line"
Southeastern Local Service between Terminal (Siphonios) and Mission Beach and return
Westbound Service - Terminal to Mission Beach
Terminal | Ewing Arts | St Matt's | Mission Beach |
:17 | :19 | :22 | :24 |
:37 | :39 | :42 | :44 |
:57 | :59 | :02 | :04 |
Eastbound Service - Mission Beach to Terminal
Mission Beach% | St. Matt's | Ewing Arts | Terminal |
:10 | :12 | :15 | :17 |
:30 | :32 | :35 | :37 |
:00 | :02 | :05 | :07 |