Difference between revisions of "Market Data Demographic Studies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added report, "Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q3 2009)".) |
(Added Second Life Wearables Market (") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Linden Lab | |Linden Lab | ||
|{{HoverText|Current|Automatically updating daily}} | |{{HoverText|Current|Automatically updating daily}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?14 Second Life Wearables Market (Q1 2010)] | |||
|Market Truths | |||
|Aug 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?13 Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q3 2009)] | |[http://sl.markettruths.com/reports/report.asp?13 Real Life Brands in Second Life (Q3 2009)] |
Revision as of 17:41, 3 August 2010
Want to learn more about what the Residents of Second Life do in Real Life?
Check out the following reports from different research companies. If you know of other reports that are not listed here, please feel free to add links to them.
(Please note: the opinions in these reports do not reflect the opinions of Linden Lab. Linden Lab is not responsible for the accuracy of the data in these reports.)