Difference between revisions of "Linden Lab Official:Linden Dollar (L$) Authorized Reseller Program"
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|More than 100 | |More than 100 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Budamb_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Budamb | |||
|[http://www.budamb.com http://www.budamb.com] | |||
|[mailto:info@bebstore.it info@bebstore.it] | |||
|All supported PayPal currencies | |||
|PayPal | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
*[http://SLurl.com/secondlife/AM%20Corporate/16/69/81 AM Corporate (16/69/81)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Bulido_Logo.png|128px]] | |[[Image:Bulido_Logo.png|128px]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
*[http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Bulido/174/100/16 Bulido (174/100/16)] | *[http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Bulido/174/100/16 Bulido (174/100/16)] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:CashServices_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|CashServices | |||
|[http://www.cash-services.net http://www.cash-services.net] | |||
|[mailto:support@cash-services.net support@cash-services.net] | |||
|CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, USD | |||
|Credit Card, PayPal, Hipay, Audiotel, SMS, Neosurf | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
*[http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Cash%20Services/153/128/33 Cash Services (153/128/33)] | |||
*http://www.cash-services.net/sl/automates.php | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:CasperTech_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|CasperTech | |||
|[http://www.caspertech.co.uk http://www.caspertech.co.uk] | |||
|[mailto:casper@sl.cm casper@sl.cm] | |||
|AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, JPY, SGD, USD | |||
|PayPal, NoChex, GoCardless | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:CMJProductions_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|CMJProductions | |||
|[http://www.cmjproductions.com http://www.cmjproductions.com] | |||
|[mailto:support@cmjproductions.com support@cmjproductions.com] | |||
|USD | |||
|PayPal | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Coinek_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Coinek | |||
|[http://www.coinek.com http://www.coinek.com] | |||
|[mailto:support@coinek.com support@coinek.com] | |||
|AUD, CAD, CHF, CZK, DKK, EUR, HKD, HUF, JPY, NOK, NZD, PLN, GBP, SGD, SEK, USD | |||
|PayPal, Credit Card | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
*[http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Dream%20Seeker/57/33/23 Dream Seeker (57/33/23)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:CrossWorlds_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|CrossWorlds | |||
|[http://www.crossworldsxchange.com http://www.crossworldsxchange.com] | |||
|[mailto:support@crossworldsxchange.com support@crossworldsxchange.com] | |||
|AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, NAD, USD | |||
|PayPal, Bank Transfer (GBP only) | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Fourman/144/49/52 Fourman (144/49/52)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:DXexchange_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|DXexchange | |||
|[http://www.dxexchange.net http://www.dxexchange.net] | |||
|[mailto:support@dxexchange.com support@dxexchange.com] | |||
|CAD, EUR, GBP, PLN, USD | |||
|Mollie, Adyen, iDeal, Credit Card, Sofort, Solo, ebanking, Zaypay, Safetypay, dotpay, Skrill, PayPal, usemybank, ticketsurf, neosurf, cartebleu, Bancontact, alipay, SMS, Pay-by-Phone | |||
|Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, United States, Canada, Poland, European Union | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/DX%20Exchange/154/169/24 DX Exchange (154/169/24)] | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/London%20City/189/133/24 London City (189/133/24)] | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/New%20Berlin/28/60/31 New Berlin (28/60/31)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:ELDEXchange_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|ELDEXchange | |||
|[http://www.eldexchange.eu http://www.eldexchange.eu] | |||
|[mailto:support@eldexchange.eu support@eldexchange.eu] | |||
|CHF, CZK, EUR, GBP, PLN, SEK, USD | |||
|PayPal, Bank wire, DIRECTebanking, paysafecard, Credit Card, Phone Payments | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/One/13/23/23 One (13/23/23)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gyndex_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|Gyndex | |||
|[http://www.gyndex.com http://www.gyndex.com] | |||
|[mailto:gyndex@gmail.com gyndex@gmail.com] | |||
|EUR | |||
|iDeal, Phone, Bancontact | |||
|Netherlands, Belgium | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hhexicola_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|Hhexicola | |||
| | |||
|[mailto:edu.ghoststar@hotmail.com edu.ghoststar@hotmail.com] | |||
|BRL | |||
|Credit Card | |||
|Brazil | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Santos/37/73/4000 Santos (37/73/4000)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Hypno_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|Hypno | |||
|[http://www.hypno.sl http://www.hypno.sl] | |||
|[mailto:support@hypno.sl support@hypno.sl] | |||
|EUR, CZK, USD | |||
|Wire transfer | |||
|Czech Republic, Slovakia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Luxory_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Luxory | |||
|[http://www.luxoryestates.com http://www.luxoryestates.com] | |||
|[mailto:vanity.bonetto@yahoo.es vanity.bonetto@yahoo.es] | |||
|AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, JPY, USD | |||
|PayPal, Credit Card, Moneybookers | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Luxory%20North/107/239/23 Luxory North (107/239/23)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:MBKash_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|MBKash | |||
|[http://www.mbkash.com http://www.mbkash.com] | |||
|[mailto:contact@mbkash.com contact@mbkash.com] | |||
|EUR | |||
|France | |||
|PayPal, Credit Card, Phone, SMS, Prepaid Card, internet+ | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Trinovantes/120/249/215 Trinovantes (120/249/215)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Metabirds_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Metabirds | |||
|[http://www.metabirds.com http://www.metabirds.com] | |||
|[mailto:support@metabirds.net support@metabirds.net] | |||
|JPY | |||
|PayPal, BitCash, ZEUS | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Japan/121/134/24 Japan (121/134/24)] | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Koenji/164/109/44 Koenji (164/109/44)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Podex_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Podex | |||
|[http://www.podex.info http://www.podex.info] | |||
|[mailto:info@podex.com.pl info@podex.com.pl] | |||
|CZK, EUR, GBP, JPY, PLN, RUB, SEK, USD | |||
|Credit Card, PayPal, Ukash, Sofort, Neteller, iDeal, Giropay, paysafecard, Bank Transfer, SMS, Pay-by-Telephone | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Coda/48/214/62 Coda (48/214/62)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:RUexchange_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|RUexchange | |||
|[http://www.ruexchange.org http://www.ruexchange.org] | |||
|[mailto:support@ruexchange.org support@ruexchange.org] | |||
|BYR, EUR, RUR, UAH, USD | |||
|Webmoney, Yandex.Money, Visa QIWI Wallet, Mobile Payments, SMS | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Byanspire/174/184/81 Byanspire (174/184/81)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Smenarna_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Smenarna | |||
|[http://www.smenarna.sl http://www.smenarna.sl] | |||
|[mailto:smenarna@smenarna.sl smenarna@smenarna.sl] | |||
|CZK, EUR | |||
|Czech Republic, Slovakia | |||
|SMS, Bank Transfer, Cash Deposit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:TeleDollar_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |||
|TeleDollar | |||
|[http://www.teledollar.biz http://www.teledollar.biz] | |||
|[mailto:support@teledollar.biz support@teledollar.biz] | |||
|EUR, USD | |||
|Pay-by-Phone, Wire Transfer, paysafecard | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Muenchen/77/87/41 Muenchen (77/87/41)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Vforex_logo.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Vforex_logo.jpg|128px]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 225: | ||
|Australia, Canada, Europe, United States | |Australia, Canada, Europe, United States | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Viagame_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|viagame | |||
|[http://www.viagame.pt http://www.viagame.pt] | |||
|[mailto:info@virtualnauta.pt info@virtualnauta.pt] | |||
|EUR | |||
|Portugal | |||
|Payshop, multibanco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VireX_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|VireX | |||
|[http://www.virex.us http://www.virex.us] | |||
|[mailto:support@virex.fr support@virex.fr] | |||
|CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, PLN, SEK, USD | |||
|SMS, Phone, internet+, Ukash, Sofort, Giropay, Hipay, Allopass, Starpass | |||
|65 countried in Europe, USA and Africa | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Kaili/36/78/3000 Kaili (36/78/3000)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Virtuatex_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Virtuatex | |||
|[http://www.virtuatex.nl http://www.virtuatex.nl] | |||
|[mailto:support@virtuatex.nl support@virtuatex.nl] | |||
|EUR | |||
|iDeal, PayPal, paysafecard, Bancontact, Mister Cash, Phone | |||
|Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Luxemburg | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Zakelijk%20Nederland/9/41/23 Zakelijk Nederland (9/41/23)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Virwox_Logo.png|128px]] | |[[Image:Virwox_Logo.png|128px]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
*[https://www.virwox.com/terminals.php https://www.virwox.com/terminals.php] | *[https://www.virwox.com/terminals.php https://www.virwox.com/terminals.php] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VMExchange_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|VMExchange | |||
|[http://vmexchange.virtualmind.es http://vmexchange.virtualmind.es] | |||
|[mailto:vmexchange@virtualmind.es vmexchange@virtualmind.es] | |||
|EUR | |||
|Credit Card, PayPal, SMS (Allopass) | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
* [https://virtualmind.es/exchange/terminales.php https://virtualmind.es/exchange/terminales.php] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Woozkash_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Woozkash | |||
|[http://www.woozcash.com http://www.woozcash.com] | |||
|[mailto:contact@woozcash.com contact@woozcash.com] | |||
|EUR | |||
|PayPal, Credit Card, Phone, SMS, Prepaid Card, internet+ | |||
|Europe | |||
| | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Bundz/21/151/2001 Bundz (21/151/2001)] | |||
* [http://SLurl.com/secondlife/Trinovantes/117/254/216 Trinovantes (117/254/216)] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Xchange4LS_Logo.png|128px]] | |||
|Xchange4LS | |||
|[http://www.xchange4ls.com http://www.xchange4ls.com] | |||
|[mailto:support@xchnage4ls.com support@xchnage4ls.com] | |||
|AUD, CAD, CHF, DKK, EUR, NOK, USD, YPJ | |||
|Credit Card, PayPal, paysafecard, Ukash, Direkt Banking, Bank Transfers | |||
|Worldwide | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Zoha_Islands_Logo.jpg|128px]] | |[[Image:Zoha_Islands_Logo.jpg|128px]] |
Revision as of 11:38, 31 May 2013
Program Overview
To give Second Life users more options to purchase Linden dollars for use in Second Life, Linden Lab is piloting an Authorized Reseller Program. This program authorizes third parties to resell L$ (that they purchase on the LindeX) to Second Life users, using a variety of international currencies and payment methods.
Participants in the Authorized Reseller Program have been approved by Linden Lab and have agreed to the Program’s Terms and Conditions.
Reselling L$ outside of this Program and/or purchasing L$ from unauthorized resellers is a violation of Second Life’s Terms of Service.
Program Participants
Following is a list of Authorized Resellers of L$ and their in-world locations. Check back regularly as we will be adding more participants. If you are ever uncertain whether you are dealing directly with an Authorized Reseller, you can contact them through here.
Reseller Logo | Reseller Name | Website | Support Email | Currencies | Payment Methods | Countries | ATMs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AnsheX | http://www.anshex.com | support.metaverse@gmail.com | AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, JPY, SGD, USD | PayPal, credit card | More than 100 | ||
Budamb | http://www.budamb.com | info@bebstore.it | All supported PayPal currencies | PayPal | Worldwide | ||
Bulido | http://www.bulido.com | support-en@bulido.com | EUR, GBP | paysafecard, Ukash | European Union | ||
CashServices | http://www.cash-services.net | support@cash-services.net | CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, USD | Credit Card, PayPal, Hipay, Audiotel, SMS, Neosurf | Worldwide | ||
CasperTech | http://www.caspertech.co.uk | casper@sl.cm | AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, JPY, SGD, USD | PayPal, NoChex, GoCardless | Worldwide | ||
CMJProductions | http://www.cmjproductions.com | support@cmjproductions.com | USD | PayPal | Worldwide | ||
Coinek | http://www.coinek.com | support@coinek.com | AUD, CAD, CHF, CZK, DKK, EUR, HKD, HUF, JPY, NOK, NZD, PLN, GBP, SGD, SEK, USD | PayPal, Credit Card | Worldwide | ||
CrossWorlds | http://www.crossworldsxchange.com | support@crossworldsxchange.com | AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, HKD, NAD, USD | PayPal, Bank Transfer (GBP only) | Worldwide | ||
DXexchange | http://www.dxexchange.net | support@dxexchange.com | CAD, EUR, GBP, PLN, USD | Mollie, Adyen, iDeal, Credit Card, Sofort, Solo, ebanking, Zaypay, Safetypay, dotpay, Skrill, PayPal, usemybank, ticketsurf, neosurf, cartebleu, Bancontact, alipay, SMS, Pay-by-Phone | Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, United States, Canada, Poland, European Union | ||
ELDEXchange | http://www.eldexchange.eu | support@eldexchange.eu | CHF, CZK, EUR, GBP, PLN, SEK, USD | PayPal, Bank wire, DIRECTebanking, paysafecard, Credit Card, Phone Payments | Worldwide | ||
Gyndex | http://www.gyndex.com | gyndex@gmail.com | EUR | iDeal, Phone, Bancontact | Netherlands, Belgium | ||
Hhexicola | edu.ghoststar@hotmail.com | BRL | Credit Card | Brazil | |||
Hypno | http://www.hypno.sl | support@hypno.sl | EUR, CZK, USD | Wire transfer | Czech Republic, Slovakia | ||
Luxory | http://www.luxoryestates.com | vanity.bonetto@yahoo.es | AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, JPY, USD | PayPal, Credit Card, Moneybookers | Worldwide | ||
MBKash | http://www.mbkash.com | contact@mbkash.com | EUR | France | PayPal, Credit Card, Phone, SMS, Prepaid Card, internet+ | ||
Metabirds | http://www.metabirds.com | support@metabirds.net | JPY | PayPal, BitCash, ZEUS | Worldwide | ||
Podex | http://www.podex.info | info@podex.com.pl | CZK, EUR, GBP, JPY, PLN, RUB, SEK, USD | Credit Card, PayPal, Ukash, Sofort, Neteller, iDeal, Giropay, paysafecard, Bank Transfer, SMS, Pay-by-Telephone | Worldwide | ||
RUexchange | http://www.ruexchange.org | support@ruexchange.org | BYR, EUR, RUR, UAH, USD | Webmoney, Yandex.Money, Visa QIWI Wallet, Mobile Payments, SMS | Worldwide | ||
Smenarna | http://www.smenarna.sl | smenarna@smenarna.sl | CZK, EUR | Czech Republic, Slovakia | SMS, Bank Transfer, Cash Deposit | ||
TeleDollar | http://www.teledollar.biz | support@teledollar.biz | EUR, USD | Pay-by-Phone, Wire Transfer, paysafecard | Worldwide | ||
vForEx | http://www.eworldmauritius.com/fantasyland/?page_id=45 | vforexinc@eworldmauritius.com | AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, USD | PayPal | Australia, Canada, Europe, United States | ||
viagame | http://www.viagame.pt | info@virtualnauta.pt | EUR | Portugal | Payshop, multibanco | ||
VireX | http://www.virex.us | support@virex.fr | CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, PLN, SEK, USD | SMS, Phone, internet+, Ukash, Sofort, Giropay, Hipay, Allopass, Starpass | 65 countried in Europe, USA and Africa | ||
Virtuatex | http://www.virtuatex.nl | support@virtuatex.nl | EUR | iDeal, PayPal, paysafecard, Bancontact, Mister Cash, Phone | Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Luxemburg | ||
VirWoX | http://www.virwox.com | support@virwox.com | CHF, EUR, GBP, USD | PayPal, Credit Card, Skrill (Moneybookers), NETELLER, paysafecard, Ukash, SOFORTbanking, Bank transfers | Worldwide | ||
VMExchange | http://vmexchange.virtualmind.es | vmexchange@virtualmind.es | EUR | Credit Card, PayPal, SMS (Allopass) | Worldwide | ||
Woozkash | http://www.woozcash.com | contact@woozcash.com | EUR | PayPal, Credit Card, Phone, SMS, Prepaid Card, internet+ | Europe | ||
Xchange4LS | http://www.xchange4ls.com | support@xchnage4ls.com | AUD, CAD, CHF, DKK, EUR, NOK, USD, YPJ | Credit Card, PayPal, paysafecard, Ukash, Direkt Banking, Bank Transfers | Worldwide | ||
ZoHaIslands | http://blog.zoha-islands.com | support@zoha-islands.com | AUD, CAD, CHF, EUR, GBP, USD, JPY | PayPal, Credit Card | Worldwide |
Authorized Reseller Logo
Authorized Resellers will display this special logo, which will link to this wiki page where you can confirm their status as an Authorized Reseller. Only Authorized Resellers may use this logo. |
Program Details
For the terms that govern the operation of the Authorized Reseller Program, please see the Linden Dollar Reseller Terms and Conditions.
Become an Authorized Reseller
At this time, the Authorized Reseller program is in pilot. We hope to broaden participation in the near future. To have an application sent to you as soon as it is available, please send an email to LDollarSeller@lindenlab.com. We will also post the application online when the final program goes live.