Difference between revisions of "All keyboard shortcut keys"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removed the dead linked page Keyboard shortcut keys) |
(update) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This page contains a comprehensive list of keyboard shortcut keys in the Second Life Viewer, even ones that are rarely used. | This page contains a comprehensive list of keyboard shortcut keys in the Second Life Viewer, even ones that are rarely used. | ||
For a list of only the most commonly-used keyboard shortcut keys, see | For a list of only the most commonly-used keyboard shortcut keys, see [[Viewer 2 Quick Start Guide/Appendix - Keyboard Shortcuts]]. For consideration of new shortcuts, look at [[Shortcuts SL-UX]] to minimize trouble in different operating systems. | ||
== | == Menus == | ||
<table colspan=2> | |||
<tr> | |||
<td style="vertical-align:top"> | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
{| | |||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |- {{KBtablehead}} | ||
! | !colspan=2|Me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|I}} | ||
{{K|Ctrl|Shift|I}} | |||
| Inventory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Alt|Shift|S}} || Movement > Sit Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Home}} || Movement > Fly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|R}} || Movement > Always Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|P}} || Preferences | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|U}} || Hide all controls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Alt|Shift|H}} || Show HUD attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Q}} || | | {{K|Ctrl|Q}} || Exit Second Life | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|Communicate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|T}} || Conversations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|H}} || Nearby Chat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|G}} || Gestures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|F}} || Friends | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|G}} || Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|A}} || Nearby People | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|World | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|M}} || World Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|M}} || Mini-Map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|F}} || Search | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|H}} || Teleport Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|S}} || Snapshot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|N}} || Show > Beacons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|P}} || Show > Property Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|D}} || Show > Advanced Menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|Y}} || Sun > Midday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|N}} || Sun > Sunset | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|Build | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|B}} || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|1}} || Select Build Tool > Focus Tool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|2}} || Select Build Tool > Move Tool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|3}} || Select Build Tool > Edit Tool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|4}} || Select Build Tool > Create Tool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|5}} || Select Build Tool > Land Tool | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|L}} || Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|L}} || Unlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|.}} || Select Linked Parts > Select Next Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|,}} || Select Linked Parts > Select Previous Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|.}} || Select Linked Parts > Include Next Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|,}} || Select Linked Parts > Include Previous Part | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|H}} || Focus on Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Shift| | | {{K|Shift|H}} || Zoom to Selection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K | | {{K|G}} || Options > Snap to Grid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K | | {{K|Shift|X}} || Options > Snap Object XY to Grid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Shift|G}} || Options > Use Selection for Grid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|B}} || Options > Grid Options | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|U}} || Upload > Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Z}} || Undo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Y}} || Redo | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|Help | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|F1}} || How to... | ||
|} | |||
</td> | |||
<td style="vertical-align:top"> | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|Advanced | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|R}} || Rebake Textures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|1}} || Performance Tools > Statistics Bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|2}} || Performance Tools > Scene Load Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|{{=}}}} || Highlighting and Visibility > Hide Particles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|T}} || Highlighting and Visibility > Highlight Transparent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|1}} || Rendering Types > Simple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|2}} || Rendering Types > Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|3}} || Rendering Types > Tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|4}} || Rendering Types > Character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|5}} || Rendering Types > Surface Patch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|6}} || Rendering Types > Sky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|7}} || Rendering Types > Water | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|8}} || Rendering Types > Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|9}} || Rendering Types > Volume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|0}} || Rendering Types > Grass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|-}} || Rendering Types > Clouds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|{{=}}}} || Rendering Types > Particles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|\}} || Rendering Types > Bump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F1}} || Rendering Features > UI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F2}} || Rendering Features > Selected | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F3}} || Rendering Features > Highlighted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F4}} || Rendering Features > Dynamic Textures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F5}} || Rendering Features > Foot Shadows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F6}} || Rendering Features > Fog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F8}} || Rendering Features > Test FRInfo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|F9}} || Rendering Features > Flexible Objects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|D}} || Shortcuts > Show Advanced Menu - legacy shortcut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|W}} || Shortcuts > Close Window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|W}} || Shortcuts > Close All Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|`}} || Shortcuts > Snapshot to Disk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|M}} || Shortcuts > Mouselook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Alt|Shift|F}} || Shortcuts > Joystick Flycam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Esc}} || Shortcuts > Reset View | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|\}} || Shortcuts > Look at Last Chatter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|0}} || Shortcuts > Zoom In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|9}} || Shortcuts > Zoom Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|8}} || Shortcuts > Zoom Out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Q}} || Show Develop Menu | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|Develop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|3}} || Consoles > Texture Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|4}} || Consoles > Debug Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|5}} || Consoles > Notifications Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|9}} || Consoles > Fast Timers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|H}} || Consoles > Badge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|U}} || Show Info > Show Updates to Objects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|B}} || Force an Error > Force Breakpoint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|T}} || Rendering > Selected Texture Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|M}} || Rendering > Selected Material Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|R}} || Rendering > Wireframe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|O}} || Rendering > Object-Object Occlusion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|L}} || Network > Drop a Packet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|Z}} || UI > Web Content Browser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|P}} || UI > Print Selected Object Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K | | {{K|Shift|P}} || UI > Print Agent Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|`}} || UI > Region Debug Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|A}} || Avatar > Debug Avatar Textures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K | | {{K|Alt|Shift|M}} || Avatar > Dump Local Textures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|G}} || Request Admin Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|G}} || Leave Admin Status | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |||
!colspan=2|Admin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|O}} || Object > Take Copy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Del}} || Object > Delete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|L}} || Object > Lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|I}} || Object > Get Asset IDs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|C}} || < | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|C}} || Parcel > Set to Linden Content | ||
|} | |||
| {{ | |||
</td> | |||
</tr> | |||
</table> | |||
== Editing == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|X}} || Cut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|C}} || Copy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|V}} || Paste | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Del}} || delete object or delete character forward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{K|Ctrl|A}} || Select All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|E}} || Deselect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|D}} || Duplicate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K | | {{K|Enter}} || Open chat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|S}} || Save notecard/script. | |||
| {{K|Ctrl| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Navigation == | == Navigation == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|W}} ''or'' {{K|Up}} | | | {{K|W}} ''or'' {{K|Up}} || Move forward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|S}} ''or'' {{K|Down}} | | | {{K|S}} ''or'' {{K|Down}} || Move backward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|A}} ''or'' {{K|Left}} | | | {{K|A}} ''or'' {{K|Left}} || Turn left ''(normal view)'' | ||
Move left ''(mouselook)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|D}} ''or'' {{K|Right}} | | | {{K|D}} ''or'' {{K|Right}} || Turn right ''(normal view)'' | ||
Move right''(mouselook)'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Shift|A}} ''or'' {{K|Shift|Left}} | | | {{K|Shift|A}} ''or'' {{K|Shift|Left}} || Move left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Shift|D}} ''or'' {{K|Shift|Right}} | | | {{K|Shift|D}} ''or'' {{K|Shift|Right}} || Move right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|E}} ''or'' {{K|PgUp}} || colspan="2" | | {{K|E}} ''or'' {{K|PgUp}} || colspan="2" Jump / Fly up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|C}} ''or'' {{K|PgDown}} || colspan="2" | | {{K|C}} ''or'' {{K|PgDown}} || colspan="2" Crouch / Fly down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|F}} ''or'' {{K|Home}} || colspan="2" | | {{K|F}} ''or'' {{K|Home}} || colspan="2" Fly on/off | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Camera == | == Camera == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Alt|W}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Up}} | | | {{K|Alt|W}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Up}} || Zoom in | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Alt|S}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Down}} | | | {{K|Alt|S}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Down}} || Zoom out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Alt|A}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Left}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Left}}| | | {{K|Alt|A}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Left}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Left}} || Orbit clockwise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Alt|D}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Right}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Right}} | | | {{K|Alt|D}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|Right}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Right}} || Orbit anticlockwise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Alt|E}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|PgUp}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Up}} | | | {{K|Alt|E}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|PgUp}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Up}} || Orbit forward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Alt|C}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|PgDown}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Down}} | | | {{K|Alt|C}} ''or'' {{K|Alt|PgDown}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Down}} || Orbit back | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|W}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Up}} | | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|W}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Up}} || Pan up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|S}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Down}} | | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|S}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Down}} || Pan down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|A}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Left}} | | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|A}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Left}} || Pan left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|D}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Right}} | | | {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|D}} ''or'' {{K|Ctrl|Alt|Shift|Right}} || Pan right | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Chat Bar == | == Chat Bar == | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Shift|Enter}} || Whisper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Enter}} || Shout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Up}} || Recall previous chat/IM input line. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|Down }} || Recall next chat/IM input line. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 340: | Line 344: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
|- {{KBtablehead}} | |- {{KBtablehead}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl| | | {{K|Ctrl|P}} || Me > Preferences | ||
|- | |||
| {{K|Ctrl|Q}} || Exit Second Life | |||
|- | |||
| {{K|Ctrl|T}} || Debug > XUI Preview Tool | |||
|- | |||
| {{K|Ctrl|1}} || Debug > UI Tests > Textbox | |||
|- | |||
| {{K|Ctrl|2}} || Debug > UI Tests > Text Editor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K|Ctrl|T}} || | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|T}} || Debug > UI Tests > Widgets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{K| | | {{K|Ctrl|Shift|G}} || Grid selection pulldown | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:48, 2 January 2014
Help Portal: |
Avatar | Bug Fixes | Communication | Community | Glossary | Land & Sim | Multimedia | Navigation | Object | Video Tutorials | Viewer | Wiki | Misc |
This page contains a comprehensive list of keyboard shortcut keys in the Second Life Viewer, even ones that are rarely used.
For a list of only the most commonly-used keyboard shortcut keys, see Viewer 2 Quick Start Guide/Appendix - Keyboard Shortcuts. For consideration of new shortcuts, look at Shortcuts SL-UX to minimize trouble in different operating systems.
Menus
|
|
Editing
Ctrl+X | Cut |
Ctrl+C | Copy |
Ctrl+V | Paste |
Del | delete object or delete character forward |
Ctrl+A | Select All |
Ctrl+E | Deselect |
Ctrl+D | Duplicate |
Enter ↵ | Open chat |
Ctrl+S | Save notecard/script. |
W or ↑ | Move forward |
S or ↓ | Move backward |
A or ← | Turn left (normal view)
Move left (mouselook) |
D or → | Turn right (normal view)
Move right(mouselook) |
Shift ⇧+A or Shift ⇧+← | Move left |
Shift ⇧+D or Shift ⇧+→ | Move right |
E or PgUp | colspan="2" Jump / Fly up |
C or PgDown | colspan="2" Crouch / Fly down |
F or Home | colspan="2" Fly on/off |
Camera
Alt+W or Alt+↑ | Zoom in |
Alt+S or Alt+↓ | Zoom out |
Alt+A or Alt+← or Ctrl+Alt+← | Orbit clockwise |
Alt+D or Alt+→ or Ctrl+Alt+→ | Orbit anticlockwise |
Alt+E or Alt+PgUp or Ctrl+Alt+↑ | Orbit forward |
Alt+C or Alt+PgDown or Ctrl+Alt+↓ | Orbit back |
Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+W or Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+↑ | Pan up |
Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+S or Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+↓ | Pan down |
Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+A or Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+← | Pan left |
Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+D or Ctrl+Alt+Shift ⇧+→ | Pan right |
Chat Bar
Shift ⇧+Enter ↵ | Whisper |
Ctrl+Enter ↵ | Shout |
Ctrl+↑ | Recall previous chat/IM input line. |
Ctrl+↓ | Recall next chat/IM input line. |
Login window
Ctrl+P | Me > Preferences |
Ctrl+Q | Exit Second Life |
Ctrl+T | Debug > XUI Preview Tool |
Ctrl+1 | Debug > UI Tests > Textbox |
Ctrl+2 | Debug > UI Tests > Text Editor |
Ctrl+Shift ⇧+T | Debug > UI Tests > Widgets |
Ctrl+Shift ⇧+G | Grid selection pulldown |