Difference between revisions of "Avatar lad.xml"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→param) |
(→param) |
||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
==param== | ==param== | ||
'''Attributes''' | {| {{Prettytable}} | ||
|+ '''Attributes''' | |||
|- {{Hl2}} | |||
! attribute | |||
! type | |||
! description | |||
|- | |||
|| id | |||
|| integer | |||
|| Used to reference this attribute elsewhere | |||
|- | |||
|| group | |||
|| integer | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| name | |||
|| string | |||
|| Name of the parameter | |||
|- | |||
|| label | |||
|| string | |||
|| Parameter label | |||
|- | |||
|| wearable | |||
|| | |||
|| which wearable type to store this attribute in | |||
|- | |||
|| edit_group | |||
|| string | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| edit_group_order | |||
|| float | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| label_min | |||
|| string | |||
|| Text displayed at min | |||
|- | |||
|| label_max | |||
|| string | |||
|| text displayed at max | |||
|- | |||
|| show_simple | |||
|| bool | |||
|| ? | |||
|- | |||
|| value_min | |||
|| float | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| value_max | |||
|| float | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| value_default | |||
|| float | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| camera_elevation | |||
|| float | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| camera_distance | |||
|| float | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| camera_angle | |||
|| angle | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|| clothing_morph | |||
|| bool | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
===param_morph=== | ===param_morph=== |
Revision as of 20:36, 1 December 2007
skeleton
attribute | description |
---|---|
file_name | Points to another XML file containing the avatar skeleton definition |
attachment_point
attribute | description |
---|---|
id | Attach point number, llGetAttached, llAttachToAvatar |
group | used to define which pie menu group this appears in |
pie_slice | used to define which pie menu slice this item uses in the group |
name | Name of the attachment point |
joint | joint name this attachment point is connected to |
position | offset from joint position |
rotation | Euler rotation to offset from the joint |
visible_in_first_person | default value if should this attachment should be rendered while in first person, there is a preference to override this. |
max_attachment_offset | maximum offset the root can be from the attachments zero point. |
param
Used to deform the skeleton.
attribute | type | description |
---|---|---|
id | integer | Used to reference this attribute elsewhere |
group | integer | |
name | string | Name of the parameter |
label | string | Parameter label |
wearable | which wearable type to store this attribute in | |
edit_group | string | |
edit_group_order | float | |
label_min | string | Text displayed at min |
label_max | string | text displayed at max |
show_simple | bool | ? |
value_min | float | |
value_max | float | |
value_default | float | |
camera_elevation | float | |
camera_distance | float | |
camera_angle | angle |
param_skeleton
Used to specify which bones to deform and to what extent.
bone
attribute | type | description |
---|---|---|
name | string | bone name |
scale | vector | multiply by param.value to get change in scale |
offset | vector | multiply by param.value to get change in offset |
mesh
attribute | type | description |
---|---|---|
type | ? | |
lod | ? | |
file_name | path | Points to a binary mesh file |
min_pixel_width | ? | |
reference | ? |
param
attribute | type | description |
---|---|---|
id | integer | Used to reference this attribute elsewhere |
group | integer | |
name | string | Name of the parameter |
label | string | Parameter label |
wearable | which wearable type to store this attribute in | |
edit_group | string | |
edit_group_order | float | |
label_min | string | Text displayed at min |
label_max | string | text displayed at max |
show_simple | bool | ? |
value_min | float | |
value_max | float | |
value_default | float | |
camera_elevation | float | |
camera_distance | float | |
camera_angle | angle | |
clothing_morph | bool |
param_morph
volume_morph
attribute | type | description |
---|---|---|
name | ? | |
scale | ? | |
pos | ? |
global_color
- name - Name of the colored area (skin_color, hair_color, eye_color)
param
- id - ?
- group - ?
- wearable - ?
- edit_group - ?
- edit_group_order - ?
- name - ?
- show_simple - ?
- label_min - ?
- label_max - ?
- value_min - ?
- value_max - ?
- value_default - ?
param_color
value
- color - ?
layer_set
- body_region - ?
- width - ?
- height - ?
- clear_alpha - ?
- alpha_tga_file - Points to a TGA file defining the alpha blending for this layer
layer
- name - ?
- fixed_color - ?
- render_pass - ?
texture
- tga_file - ?
- file_is_mask - ?
param
- id - ?
- group - ?
- wearable - ?
- edit_group - ?
- edit_group_order - ?
- name - ?
- value_min - ?
- value_max - ?
param_color
value
- color - ?
param_alpha
- domain - ?
driver_parameters
param
- id - ?
- group - ?
- name - ?
- label - ?
- show_simple - ?
- wearable - ?
- edit_group - ?
- edit_group_order - ?
- label_min - ?
- label_max - ?
- value_min - ?
- value_max - ?
- camera_distance - ?
- camera_angle - ?
- camera_elevation - ?
param_driver
driven
- id - ?
- min1 - ?
- max1 - ?
- max2 - ?
- min2 - ?