Difference between revisions of "CatMath"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
||[[User:Babbage Linden|Babbage Linden]] | ||[[User:Babbage Linden|Babbage Linden]] | ||
||An interactive fractal explorer. | ||An interactive fractal explorer. | ||
|- | |||
||[[Matrix Functions]] | |||
||[[User:KyleFlynn|KyleFlynn]] | |||
||A set of 3x3 matrix functions, multiplication, division, inversion, transposition, etc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Pseudo-random Number Generator]] | ||[[Pseudo-random Number Generator]] |
Latest revision as of 17:46, 21 December 2015
LSL Portal | Functions | Events | Types | Operators | Constants | Flow Control | Script Library | Categorized Library | Tutorials |
Mathematics
Name | Creator | Description |
---|---|---|
Prefix Calculator | Xaviar Czervik | A calculator that evaluates expressions in prefix notation.
|
Mandelbrot Explorer | Babbage Linden | An interactive fractal explorer. |
Matrix Functions | KyleFlynn | A set of 3x3 matrix functions, multiplication, division, inversion, transposition, etc. |
Pseudo-random Number Generator | Xaviar Czervik | Generates a Pseudo-random number between -0x7FFFFFFF and 0x7FFFFFFF |
Random Gaussian Number Generator | Vlad Davidson | Generates a random number drawn from a normal (Gaussian; bell-curve) distribution, based on a specified mean/stdev |