Difference between revisions of "User:Dzonatas Sol/SNOW-375 Resources/Agent"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dzonatas Sol (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" |- | Resource || Method || Description |- |- | rowspan="1" | /Agent/ID | style="text-align:right;" | GET | Response is UUID of the ...') |
Dzonatas Sol (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | GET | | style="text-align:right;" | GET | ||
| Response is the Region UUID, Position within the region, and global position of the Agent/Avatar | | Response is the Region UUID, Position within the region, and global position of the Agent/Avatar | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | /Agent/Typing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | POST | |||
| Start the typing gesture | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | DELETE | |||
| Stop the typing gesture | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:01, 30 July 2010
Resource | Method | Description |
/Agent/ID | GET | Response is UUID of the logged in Agent/Avatar |
/Agent/Chat | POST | Deliver a message formatted in LLSD to Local Chat |
/Agent/Groups | GET | Response is a list with details of groups joined by the connected agent |
/Agent/Position | GET | Response is the Region UUID, Position within the region, and global position of the Agent/Avatar |
/Agent/Typing | POST | Start the typing gesture |
DELETE | Stop the typing gesture |