Difference between revisions of "User:Jeff Kelley"
Jeff Kelley (talk | contribs) |
Jeff Kelley (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
[[Mentor_Orientation_-_Orientation_Materials]] | [[Mentor_Orientation_-_Orientation_Materials]] | ||
'''Content of the | '''Content of the to the right of the presentation screen (SL V HI) Dec, 6 2007''' | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
! Wiki | |||
! English Notecard | |||
! French Notecard | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| 1 Objectives 2.1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tao_of_Volunteers]] | |||
| 2 Tao of Volunteer 1.1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| 3 Infohub/WA 1.1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| 4 Volunteer Resources 2.3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SL_Volunteer_Mentor_Buddies]] | |||
| 5 Mentors Buddies 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Volunteer_Group_IM_Guidelines]] | |||
| 6 Group IM Guidelines 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SL_Volunteer_Island]] | |||
| 7 SL Volunteer Island Policies 2.1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| HI Related Help Topics 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| HIP/OIP Related Help Topics 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
== Fast links == | == Fast links == |
Revision as of 06:01, 6 December 2007
Who I am
French. Living in France. Born 10/29/2006, I quickly began to write and offer french-speaking material to Second Life Residents. Later joined the Mentor program to assist Second Life internationalization effort. As you may guess (or not) by reading these lines, I speak much better french than english. So, my goal will be to provide translations in french, help in french, classes in french, when and where I can.
Wiki Projects
Volunteer_Portal and Mentor_Linguist_Scribe_Translation_Project
LSL_Portal and LSL_Portal_Translation_Project
Last versions of in-world Orientation Materials
Mentor_Orientation_-_Orientation_Materials
Content of the to the right of the presentation screen (SL V HI) Dec, 6 2007
Wiki | English Notecard | French Notecard |
---|---|---|
[[]] | 1 Objectives 2.1 | |
Tao_of_Volunteers | 2 Tao of Volunteer 1.1 | |
[[]] | 3 Infohub/WA 1.1 | |
[[]] | 4 Volunteer Resources 2.3 | |
SL_Volunteer_Mentor_Buddies | 5 Mentors Buddies 1.0 | |
Volunteer_Group_IM_Guidelines | 6 Group IM Guidelines 2.0 | |
SL_Volunteer_Island | 7 SL Volunteer Island Policies 2.1 | |
[[]] | HI Related Help Topics 1.0 | |
[[]] | HIP/OIP Related Help Topics 1.0 |
Fast links
Volunteer_Specialist_Office_Hours to meet the VTeam
World Time Clock to schedule meetings
<a href="secondlife://app/teleport/Threlkeld/201/78/39/">Teleport to French Helpers' Café</a>
(Won't work on the Wiki but works nice on an HTML page)