Difference between revisions of "User:Nora Koltai"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Nora Koltai (talk | contribs) |
Nora Koltai (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="left"|'''Languages spoken''' | |align="left"|'''Languages spoken''' | ||
| * Hungarian * English * French * | | * Hungarian * English * French * | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"|'''Project''' | |||
| * Learning club in the Second Life - The Club can be set up by anyone who wants to meet other learners to discuss a subject of shared interest. | |||
| Locoling Club will help you organise and promote events to people with shared interests. | |||
| * I am teaching hungarian language inworld and online (Skype) | |||
| * I am teaching English and French for beginners | |||
| * Downloadable ebook on the [http://locoling-club.com/ locoling-club.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|'''Hobbies''' | |align="left"|'''Hobbies''' |
Revision as of 00:58, 3 December 2010
Biography
Name | Nora Koltai | ||||
Group | Owner of Locoling Virtual Club in Second Life,locoling-club.com email:info@locoling-club.com | ||||
Second Life Home | Hungaria🖈 | ||||
RealLife | Nóra Erdélyi - I am hungarian, I live in French | ||||
Languages spoken | * Hungarian * English * French * | ||||
Project | * Learning club in the Second Life - The Club can be set up by anyone who wants to meet other learners to discuss a subject of shared interest. | Locoling Club will help you organise and promote events to people with shared interests. | * I am teaching hungarian language inworld and online (Skype) | * I am teaching English and French for beginners | * Downloadable ebook on the locoling-club.com |
Hobbies | virtual worlds, elearning, graphic design, web design |