Difference between revisions of "User:Surfaqua Oh"
Surfaqua Oh (talk | contribs) |
Surfaqua Oh (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top"| | |||
<div id="box" width="50%"> | |||
== Ressources sculp maps, textures and prims == | |||
{| style="border:2px solid #fee391; text-align:center; background:#B3CBDD; width: 840px" | |||
|-<!--range et colonne--> | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #B3CBDD; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"|'''Description''' | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #B3CBDD; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"|'''Object Type''' | |||
| width="290px" style="background: #B3CBDD; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"|'''UUID or MAP''' | |||
| width="115px" style="background: #B3CBDD; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"|'''Location''' | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #B3CBDD; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"|'''Snapshot''' | |||
|} | |||
{| style="border:2px solid #fee391; text-align:center; background:#B3CBDD; width: 840px" | |||
|-<!--1ere range et 1ere colonne--> | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.8em; text-align:center;"| Montgolfière | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| sculpt prim | |||
| width="290px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| n/a | |||
| width="115px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| | |||
[http://world.secondlife.com/place/8c8d1f8e-d1b9-1e92-2a67-8180c20935cb Furvata Sculptie tutorial&ressource] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 8px; text-align:center;"| [[Image:Sculpty-montgolfiere1.jpg|80px|Montgolfiere]] | |||
|-<!--ligne --> | |||
| colspan="1" style="border-top:1px;"| | |||
|- | |||
|-<!--2me range et 1ere colonne--> | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.8em; text-align:center;"| Montgolfière | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| Texture/MAP | |||
| width="290px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| c7ece029-4baa-cfe2-3d38-a56cd157ff1c | |||
| width="115px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| n/a | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 8px; text-align:center;"| [[Image:Ballon-sculpty1.jpg|80px|Montgolfiere]] | |||
|-<!--ligne --> | |||
| colspan="1" style="border-top:1px;"| | |||
|- | |||
|-<!--3me range et 1ere colonne--> | |||
| width="160px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.8em; text-align:center;"| Borne | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| Texture/MAP | |||
| width="290px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| [[Image:borne10.jpg|80px|Borne]] | |||
| width="115px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 0.3em; text-align:center;"| n/a | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #DBE7F0; padding: 8px; text-align:center;"| [[Image:Borne.jpg|80px|Borne]] | |||
|-<!--ligne --> | |||
| colspan="1" style="border-top:1px;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
|} | |||
{{visl | {{visl |
Revision as of 13:39, 20 February 2009
English: About meI was born on February 21, 2007 on "Welcome on Mainland Area", the same day taught me to use the software Second Life, with the help of a mentor on "Orientation Island Public." The next day I learned how to build and my entire first building was completed March 25, 2007. My wool Teddy. For several months I remain a mere tramp, which enabled me to visit the Second Life. I have received help and learning from some friends that I do on the Second Life. Since then I have opened a sandbox and place for freebies with the help of one of my friends. My constructions are mainly avatars, tiny avatars and animals. I also build a few clothes. I spend a lot of time especially helping others, either on the Orientation Island or on the sandbox, I give construction courses, preference private but always free! I did some tutorials in French and image to learn quickly to make sculptys. It was not until one year later, i became a Mentor and Buddy. If you need assistance, please dont hesitate to contact me per IM or by placing a“ notecard ” in my Second Life profile. If i dont answer your IM it's maybe because i'm Busy or not a the computer. ( My avatar remaining permanently logged in Second Life, i'm not always on my computer, thank you for your understanding ). |
Technical Experience- Languages: CSS, HTML, php - SL Software: Rokuro - Learn LSL LSL Tutorials. - ..... |
Languages-- French -- German -- Learn English - Languages: SMS & IRC & "Typonese" |
My roles inside the Volunteer Program
My roles outside the Volunteer Program.....
|