Difference between revisions of "Mailing Lists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Previous List: added removed lists) |
(fixed layout, added Alexa and Oz as list owners) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/healthcare Healthcare] || Healthcare Support and Education || [[User:Pathfinder_Linden | Pathfinder]] | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/healthcare Healthcare] || Healthcare Support and Education || [[User:Pathfinder_Linden | Pathfinder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/jira-notify Jira-Notify] || Automatic notifications for new issues and comments on jira.secondlife.com || | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/jira-notify Jira-Notify] || Automatic notifications for new issues and comments on jira.secondlife.com || [[User:Alexa_Linden | Alexa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/musicdevelopment Music Development] || Discussions on how to make SL a great platform for musicians || [[User:Pathfinder_Linden | Pathfinder]] | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/musicdevelopment Music Development] || Discussions on how to make SL a great platform for musicians || [[User:Pathfinder_Linden | Pathfinder]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/slcorporateuse Slcorporateuse] || Discussion for Corporate Use of SL || [[User:Glenn_Linden | Glenn]] | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/slcorporateuse Slcorporateuse] || Discussion for Corporate Use of SL || [[User:Glenn_Linden | Glenn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/opensource-dev opensource-dev] || Open source development issues relating to Second Life || | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/opensource-dev opensource-dev] || Open source development issues relating to Second Life || [[User:Oz_Linden | Oz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/viewer-development-commits viewer-development-builds] || Automatic notification for viewer-development builds|| / | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/viewer-development-commits viewer-development-builds] || Automatic notification for viewer-development builds|| [[User:Oz_Linden | Oz]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/viewer-development-commits viewer-development-commits] || Automatic commit notification for viewer-development || [[User:Oz_Linden | Oz]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tpvdir-announce tpvdir-announce] || Notifications sent to Third Party Viewer Directory members || [[User:Claudia_Linden | Claudia]] | | [https://lists.secondlife.com/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/tpvdir-announce tpvdir-announce] || Notifications sent to Third Party Viewer Directory members || [[User:Claudia_Linden | Claudia]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:52, 12 April 2011
Important! | |
This information is manually taken from lists.secondlife.com and may not always be up to date. |
Lists | Usage | Run by |
---|---|---|
Ctproject | Community Translation Project | Danica |
Educators | SL Educators | Various |
Exchanges | Second Life L$ exchange operators | T |
GovernmentInSL | Mailing list for residents to talk about Real Life Government in SL | Sue |
Healthcare | Healthcare Support and Education | Pathfinder |
Jira-Notify | Automatic notifications for new issues and comments on jira.secondlife.com | Alexa |
Music Development | Discussions on how to make SL a great platform for musicians | Pathfinder |
Nonprofits | Nonprofit organizations in Second Life | Pathfinder |
Regapi | Discussion of the Registration API | Glenn |
secondlifescripters | LSL Scripters | Greg |
SL-UX | User experience discussion | Various |
SLBusiness | Public list for developers and businesses interested in discussing commercial applications of SL | Various |
Slcorporateuse | Discussion for Corporate Use of SL | Glenn |
opensource-dev | Open source development issues relating to Second Life | Oz |
viewer-development-builds | Automatic notification for viewer-development builds | Oz |
viewer-development-commits | Automatic commit notification for viewer-development | Oz |
tpvdir-announce | Notifications sent to Third Party Viewer Directory members | Claudia |
Previous Lists
- Bayjou
- chttpdv
- Educatorsandteens
- In-World Education
- SLED-JP
- SLED-KR
- SLEDdeutsch
- TGdevelopers
- Machinima
- Pyogp
- Slcertification
- sldev-commits
- Scripting List
- Linden Lab Mailing Lists
- software_updates-request [AT] lists [DOT]secondlife [DOT] com - Software Updates Announcement List
- Opensource-dev list was previously known as "sldev".