Difference between revisions of "User:Saijanai Kuhn/Rez Avatar Capability"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(attempt to make resource table for rez_avatar region host communication) |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|URL | |URL | ||
| | | uinternally known server to server URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Verb | |Verb | ||
| | | POST | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Request | |Request | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Response | |Response | ||
|{'seed_cap': <s_cap>, 'ip_address': <ip_address>, 'udp_port': <upd port>, 'circuit_code': <cc>, 'session_id': <s_id>, 'secure_session_id': <ssid>, 'look_at': [lx, ly, lz]} | |{'seed_cap': <s_cap>, 'ip_address': <ip_address>, 'udp_port': <upd port>, 'circuit_code': <cc>, 'session_id': <s_id>, 'secure_session_id': <ssid>, 'look_at': [lx, ly, lz]} | ||
|- | |||
|See above for explanation | |||
|- | |||
|403 Forbidden | |||
|Access not allowed | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:17, 31 March 2008
rez_avatar Capability
This is the hypothetical proposed protocol for the future with many region domains.
rez_avatar agent host service'
- stub
{'region_url': <r_url>, 'position': [x, y, z]} -> {'session_id': <s_id>, 'secure_session_id': <ssid>, 'circuit_code': <cc>, 'seed_cap': <s_cap>, 'ip_address': <ip_address>, 'udp_port': <udp_port>, 'look_at': [lx, ly, lz]}
rez_avatar Capability (Resource Class)
rez_avatar Capability | |
viewer <--> agent host | |
Name | rez_avatar |
URL | capability |
Verb | POST |
Request | {'region_url': <r_url>, 'position': [x, y, z]} |
RezAvatar agent host service | |
Response | {'session_id': <s_id>, 'secure_session_id': <ssid>, 'circuit_code': <cc>, 'seed_cap': <s_cap>, 'ip_address': <ip_address>, 'udp_port': <udp_port>, 'look_at': [lx, ly, lz]} |
rez_avatar region host service
- The rez_avatar agent host service invokes the rez_avatar region host service on behalf of the client.
{'avatar_id': <a_id>, ..., 'position': [x, y, z]}
- ->
{'seed_cap': <s_cap>, 'ip_address': <ip_address>, 'udp_port': <upd port>, 'circuit_code': <cc>, 'session_id': <s_id>, 'secure_session_id': <ssid>, 'look_at': [lx, ly, lz]} or 403 Forbidden
rez_avatar Region Capability (Resource Class)
rez_avatar Region Capability | |
agent host <--> region host | |
Name | unknown |
URL | uinternally known server to server URL |
Verb | POST |
Request | {'avatar_id': <a_id>, ..., 'position': [x, y, z]} |
RezAvatar agent host service | |
Response | {'seed_cap': <s_cap>, 'ip_address': <ip_address>, 'udp_port': <upd port>, 'circuit_code': <cc>, 'session_id': <s_id>, 'secure_session_id': <ssid>, 'look_at': [lx, ly, lz]} |
See above for explanation | |
403 Forbidden | Access not allowed |