Difference between revisions of "SL5B/Panels & Keynote Speeches"
< SL5B
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 2 || Starting Corporate Training Program in Second Life: Best Practices, Security Concerns and Future Developments || 6/30/2008 || 9am SLT || Alex Heiphetz || Glenn Linden || Training | | 2 || Starting Corporate Training Program in Second Life: Best Practices, Security Concerns and Future Developments || 6/30/2008 || 9am SLT || Alex Heiphetz || Glenn Linden || Training | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || What's Next for SL Learning || | | 3 || What's Next for SL Learning || 7/1/2008 || 12pm SLT || Larry Johnson || tba || Education | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || Architects, City Planners and Others Use Second Life for Real World Applications || 6/30/2008 || 12pm SLT || Eric Gordon || Terry Beaubois and others tbd || Architecture/Planning | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:00, 19 June 2008
Week 2 | Title | Date | Time | Mod | Panel | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Confirmed Panels | ||||||
1 | SL Musicians building RL Careers | 6/23/2008 | 12pm SLT | TBA | Nexeus Fatale, Keiko Takamura, Hep Shepherd, Cylindrian Rutabega, Slim Warrior, Dizzy Banjo, Benton Wunderlich | Music/Business |
2 | Starting Corporate Training Program in Second Life: Best Practices, Security Concerns and Future Developments | 6/30/2008 | 9am SLT | Alex Heiphetz | Glenn Linden | Training |
3 | What's Next for SL Learning | 7/1/2008 | 12pm SLT | Larry Johnson | tba | Education |
4 | Architects, City Planners and Others Use Second Life for Real World Applications | 6/30/2008 | 12pm SLT | Eric Gordon | Terry Beaubois and others tbd | Architecture/Planning |