Difference between revisions of "User:Haravikk Mistral/DETECT*"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{|class="sortable" {{Prettytable|style=margin: 0px 0px 10px 1pt;}} |- {{Hl2}} !Constant !Description |- |<code>DETECT_GROUP</code> |Populates llDetectedGroup() with the key o...') |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>DETECT_NAME</code> | |<code>DETECT_NAME</code> | ||
|Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the primitive or avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | |Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the primitive or the {{LSLGC|Avatar/Name|display name}} of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | ||
|- | |||
|<code>DETECT_ROOT_NAME</code> | |||
|Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the object root or {{LSLGC|Avatar/Name|display name}} of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>DETECT_LEGACY_NAME</code> | |||
|Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the primitive or the {{LSLGC|Avatar/Name|legacy name}} of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>DETECT_ROOT_LEGACY_NAME</code> | |||
|Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the object root or {{LSLGC|Avatar/Name|legacy name}} of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>DETECT_USERNAME</code> | |||
|Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the primitive or the {{LSLGC|Avatar/Name|legacy name}} of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>DETECT_ROOT_USERNAME</code> | |||
|Populates [[llDetectedName]]() with the name of the object root or {{LSLGC|Avatar/Name|username}} of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>DETECT_OWNER</code> | |<code>DETECT_OWNER</code> | ||
|Populates [[llDetectedOwner]]() with the name of the avatar that owns the struck object or land. If an avatar is struck then their key is returned here. | |Populates [[llDetectedOwner]]() with the name of the avatar that owns the struck object or land. If an avatar is struck then their key is returned here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>DETECT_POSITION</code> | |<code>DETECT_POSITION</code> |
Revision as of 04:49, 23 October 2010
Constant | Description |
---|---|
DETECT_GROUP
|
Populates llDetectedGroup() with the key of the group that the struck object, avatar, or land belongs to. |
DETECT_KEY
|
Populates llDetectedKey() with the key of the primitive or avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be NULL_KEY. |
DETECT_ROOT_KEY
|
Populates llDetectedKey() with the key of the object root or avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be NULL_KEY .
|
DETECT_LINK_NUMBER
|
Populates llDetectedLinkNumber() with the link-number of the primitive that was struck. If an avatar or land were struck then this will be zero. |
DETECT_NAME
|
Populates llDetectedName() with the name of the primitive or the display name of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. |
DETECT_ROOT_NAME
|
Populates llDetectedName() with the name of the object root or display name of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. |
DETECT_LEGACY_NAME
|
Populates llDetectedName() with the name of the primitive or the legacy name of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. |
DETECT_ROOT_LEGACY_NAME
|
Populates llDetectedName() with the name of the object root or legacy name of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. |
DETECT_USERNAME
|
Populates llDetectedName() with the name of the primitive or the legacy name of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. |
DETECT_ROOT_USERNAME
|
Populates llDetectedName() with the name of the object root or username of the avatar that was struck. If land is detected this value will be an empty string. |
DETECT_OWNER
|
Populates llDetectedOwner() with the name of the avatar that owns the struck object or land. If an avatar is struck then their key is returned here. |
DETECT_POSITION
|
Populates llDetectedPos() with the position of the primitive that was struck. |
DETECT_ROOT_POSITION
|
Populates llDetectedPos() with the position of the object root that was struck. |
DETECT_ROTATION
|
Populates llDetectedRot() with the rotation of the primitive that was struck. |
DETECT_ROOT_ROTATION
|
Populates llDetectedRot() with the rotation of the object root that was struck. |
DETECT_TOUCH_BINORMAL
|
Populates llDetectedTouchBinormal() with the tangental normal vector at which the detected object was struck. |
DETECT_TOUCH_FACE
|
Populates llDetectedTouchFace() with the primitive face that was struck. If an avatar or land were struck then this will be TOUCH_INVALID_FACE. |
DETECT_TOUCH_NORMAL
|
Populates llDetectedTouchNormal() with the normal vector at which the detected object was struck. |
DETECT_TOUCH_ST
|
Populates llDetectedTouchST() with the face coordinates at which the detected object was struck. If an avatar or land are struck then this will be TOUCH_INVALID_TEXCOORD. |
DETECT_TOUCH_UV
|
Populates llDetectedTouchST() with the texture coordinates at which the detected object was struck. If an avatar or land are struck then this will be TOUCH_INVALID_TEXCOORD. |
DETECT_TYPE
|
Populates llDetectedType() with the type of object that was struck. |
DETECT_VELOCITY
|
Populates llDetectedVel() with the velocity of the object that was struck. |