Difference between revisions of "User:Daedalus Young"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+my jira issues / using tables for issues) |
(updated + added links to personal JIRA watchlists) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==="My" Issues=== | ==="My" Issues=== | ||
{| style="border:1px #999 solid | {| style="border:1px #999 solid" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:10%" | '''Key''' | | style="width:10%" | '''Key''' | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Sims that meet at a corner briefly show up after teleport from one to another | | Sims that meet at a corner briefly show up after teleport from one to another | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cf9" | Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-719 VWR-719]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-719 VWR-719]''' | ||
| | | L$ dialogs missing (or hidden) after group notifications | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-749 VWR-749]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-749 VWR-749]''' | ||
| Bandwidth indicator: Kbps, should not have capital k | | Bandwidth indicator: Kbps, should not have capital k | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ccc" | Resolved: Fixed Internally | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cf9" | Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-769 VWR-769]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-769 VWR-769]''' | ||
| "[person] is typing" in IM window disappears when entering own message | | "[person] is typing" in IM window disappears when entering own message | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#ddd" | Resolved: Duplicate | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cf9" | Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-894 VWR-894]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-894 VWR-894]''' | ||
| Texture picker's search field should have focus | | Texture picker's search field should have focus | ||
| style="background-color:# | | style="background-color:#ddd" | Resolved: Duplicate | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-1042 VWR-1042]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-1042 VWR-1042]''' | ||
| Animated Sculpted Prim should keep shape until the new texture is loaded | | Animated Sculpted Prim should keep shape until the new texture is loaded | ||
| | | style="background-color:#aaa" | Resolved: Won't Finish | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-1079 VWR-1079]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-1079 VWR-1079]''' | ||
| Group notice: text can be selected, but won't copy to clipboard | | Group notice: text can be selected, but won't copy to clipboard | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ccc" | Resolved: Fixed Internally | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Map Search - Search Results - Clicking on offline region clears Search Results | | Map Search - Search Results - Clicking on offline region clears Search Results | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Profile > Web tab: no URL in profile keeps buttons greyed until a page is loaded, after that, Load button remains active | | Profile > Web tab: no URL in profile keeps buttons greyed until a page is loaded, after that, Load button remains active | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cf9" | Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Pie menu: Add Friend : Add "Are you sure?!" dialog | | Pie menu: Add Friend : Add "Are you sure?!" dialog | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cf9" | Small | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Dragging multiple inventory items onto someone's profile only transfers the last selected | | Dragging multiple inventory items onto someone's profile only transfers the last selected | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Map Search Results won't scroll using mouse scroll wheel | | Map Search Results won't scroll using mouse scroll wheel | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Mac Mighty Mouse horizontal scroll translates to vertical scroll | | Mac Mighty Mouse horizontal scroll translates to vertical scroll | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-2099 VWR-2099]''' | |||
| Resident Opinion Survey - Not fully visible on 800x600 AND Typed text in Why field not legible | |||
| Open | |||
| style="background:#6e6" | Normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
| Auto-return objects at region coordinates <0, 0, 0> | | Auto-return objects at region coordinates <0, 0, 0> | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/SVC-457 SVC-457]''' | |||
| World Map > Objects missing | |||
| Open | |||
| style="background:#6e6" | Normal | |||
|- | |||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/SVC-496 SVC-496]''' | |||
| llGetMass inconsistent on child prims | |||
| Open | |||
| style="background:#6e6" | Normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/WEB-237 WEB-237]''' | | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/WEB-237 WEB-237]''' | ||
| General disclaimer: Creative Comments license instead of Creative Commons | | General disclaimer: Creative Comments license instead of Creative Commons | ||
| | | style="background-color:#bbb" | Resolved: Fixed | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#cf9" | Small | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 124: | ||
{| style="border:1px #999 solid" | {| style="border:1px #999 solid" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:13%" | '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-98 VWR-98]''' | | style="width:13%" | '''Key''' | ||
| style="width:72%" | '''Description''' | |||
| style="width:8%" | '''Status''' | |||
| style=" | | style="width:7%" | '''Priority''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-98 VWR-98]''' | |||
| camera spins on zoom | |||
| Open | |||
| style="background:#6e6" | Normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
| Client->Rendering->Types->Character being disabled effects surrounding prims and prim attachments and should not | | Client->Rendering->Types->Character being disabled effects surrounding prims and prim attachments and should not | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 145: | ||
| Map Search - Search Results - Clicking on offline region clears Search Results | | Map Search - Search Results - Clicking on offline region clears Search Results | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
| Strange behavior with local lighting | | Strange behavior with local lighting | ||
| Open | | Open | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#6e6" | Normal | ||
|- | |||
| '''[https://jira.secondlife.com/browse/VWR-1286 VWR-1286]''' | |||
| alt-zooming on hollow face mishandled | |||
| style="background-color:#eee" | Reopened | |||
| style="background:#6e6" | Normal | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 165: | ||
I commented on or want to have a closer look at. These are not what I consider 'good' issues, it's just a personal list of issues to keep track of. | I commented on or want to have a closer look at. These are not what I consider 'good' issues, it's just a personal list of issues to keep track of. | ||
Due to the length of | Due to the length of these watchlists, they're put on separate pages: [[User:Daedalus Young/Watchlist VWR|VWR]] - [[User:Daedalus Young/Watchlist SVC|SVC]] - [[User:Daedalus Young/Watchlist WEB|WEB]] - [[User:Daedalus Young/Watchlist MISC|MISC]] | ||
{{languages-spoken | {{languages-spoken |
Revision as of 17:08, 28 August 2007
All things JIRA
"My" Issues
Key | Description | Status | Priority |
VWR-582 | Sims that meet at a corner briefly show up after teleport from one to another | Open | Small |
VWR-719 | L$ dialogs missing (or hidden) after group notifications | Open | Normal |
VWR-749 | Bandwidth indicator: Kbps, should not have capital k | Resolved: Fixed Internally | Small |
VWR-769 | "[person] is typing" in IM window disappears when entering own message | Resolved: Duplicate | Small |
VWR-894 | Texture picker's search field should have focus | Resolved: Duplicate | Normal |
VWR-1042 | Animated Sculpted Prim should keep shape until the new texture is loaded | Resolved: Won't Finish | Normal |
VWR-1079 | Group notice: text can be selected, but won't copy to clipboard | Resolved: Fixed Internally | Normal |
VWR-1191 | Map Search - Search Results - Clicking on offline region clears Search Results | Open | Normal |
VWR-1746 | Profile > Web tab: no URL in profile keeps buttons greyed until a page is loaded, after that, Load button remains active | Open | Small |
VWR-1747 | Pie menu: Add Friend : Add "Are you sure?!" dialog | Open | Small |
VWR-1789 | Dragging multiple inventory items onto someone's profile only transfers the last selected | Open | Normal |
VWR-1820 | Map Search Results won't scroll using mouse scroll wheel | Open | Normal |
VWR-1821 | Mac Mighty Mouse horizontal scroll translates to vertical scroll | Open | Normal |
VWR-2099 | Resident Opinion Survey - Not fully visible on 800x600 AND Typed text in Why field not legible | Open | Normal |
SVC-174 | Auto-return objects at region coordinates <0, 0, 0> | Open | Normal |
SVC-457 | World Map > Objects missing | Open | Normal |
SVC-496 | llGetMass inconsistent on child prims | Open | Normal |
WEB-237 | General disclaimer: Creative Comments license instead of Creative Commons | Resolved: Fixed | Small |
Video Repros
Bugs captured on video by me:
Key | Description | Status | Priority |
VWR-98 | camera spins on zoom | Open | Normal |
VWR-739 | Client->Rendering->Types->Character being disabled effects surrounding prims and prim attachments and should not | Open | Normal |
VWR-1191 | Map Search - Search Results - Clicking on offline region clears Search Results | Open | Normal |
VWR-1193 | Strange behavior with local lighting | Open | Normal |
VWR-1286 | alt-zooming on hollow face mishandled | Reopened | Normal |
Interesting Issues
I commented on or want to have a closer look at. These are not what I consider 'good' issues, it's just a personal list of issues to keep track of.
Due to the length of these watchlists, they're put on separate pages: VWR - SVC - WEB - MISC
This template is no longer supported. See Template:ISO 639-3/cat-speaking for the template which replaces this one.