Difference between revisions of "Video Tutorials/Archives"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removing all content from page) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Vidtuts}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 800px;" | |||
|- | |||
! Title - ''click to watch!'' | |||
! class="unsortable"|High-Quality | |||
! Topics | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=6WKo4G8aQBc How to use gestures]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-use-gestures.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=AULw9Oa_1Bw How to manage your inventory]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-manage-your-inventory.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=D3rsGO2Wqho How to use HUDs]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-use-huds.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=GqbuMi5N97c How to change your appearance]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-change-your-appearance.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=hQoaQzuqqkY How to open and sell boxes]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-open-and-sell-boxes.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=8k-XoIPycm8 How to use the building grid]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-use-the-building-grid.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=ZCgQRrdtgQc How to fill in your profile]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-fill-in-your-profile.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=PwSIYGhZbT4 How to create and send a notecard]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-send-and-create-a-notecard.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=ZKIVPTVh5IY How to use Undo]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-use-undo.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=cuBlYNcZdrg How to make a flag that waves in wind]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-make-a-flag-that-waves-in-wind.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=m6XqQM9hgB0 How to make tiny prims]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-make-tiny-prims.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=LU-NhMedmnk Assorted Tips & Tricks]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tips-tricks-december-2006.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| A yummy stew including a hearty helping of FollowCam! | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://youtube.com/watch?v=AZyBNBW2yjI Advanced Snapshot Magic]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-advanced-snapshot-magic.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| Take better pictures! | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://blog.secondlife.com/2007/08/02/postcards-from-the-sledge/ How to send a postcard]''' | |||
| [http://vidtuts.s3.amazonaws.com/second-life-tutorial-how-to-send-a-postcard.mp4 DOWNLOAD] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:15, 5 May 2008
« Return to the main Second Life Video Tutorials page
Title - click to watch! | High-Quality | Topics |
---|---|---|
How to use gestures | DOWNLOAD | |
How to manage your inventory | DOWNLOAD | |
How to use HUDs | DOWNLOAD | |
How to change your appearance | DOWNLOAD | |
How to open and sell boxes | DOWNLOAD | |
How to use the building grid | DOWNLOAD | |
How to fill in your profile | DOWNLOAD | |
How to create and send a notecard | DOWNLOAD | |
How to use Undo | DOWNLOAD | |
How to make a flag that waves in wind | DOWNLOAD | |
How to make tiny prims | DOWNLOAD | |
Assorted Tips & Tricks | DOWNLOAD | A yummy stew including a hearty helping of FollowCam! |
Advanced Snapshot Magic | DOWNLOAD | Take better pictures! |
How to send a postcard | DOWNLOAD |