Difference between revisions of "Autobuild configure"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Merov Linden (talk | contribs) (Add an example for the use of OPT) |
Rand Linden (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
to the author). | to the author). | ||
======================================================================== --> | ======================================================================== --> | ||
{{Autobuild Cmd | |||
|command= | |||
autobuild configure ''option'' [''argument''] [''option'' [''argument'']] ... | |||
|comments=This command configures platform targets. | |||
}} | |||
{| class=lltable border=1 | |||
|-- | |||
!Option | |||
!Argument | |||
!Description | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --help, -h | ||
| | |None | ||
|Show help message | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --config-file ''config_file'' | ||
| | | Configuration file | ||
| Use specified configuration file. Defaults to $AUTOBUILD_CONFIG_FILE or <code>autobuild.xml</code>. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --configuration ''config'', -c ''config'' | ||
| | | Configuration(s) to build | ||
| Build a specific build configuration (may be specified as comma separated values in $AUTOBUILD_CONFIGURATION) | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --all, -a | ||
| | |None | ||
|Build all configurations | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --use-cwd | ||
| | |None | ||
| Configure in current working directory | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --dry-run, -n | ||
| | |None | ||
| Run tool in dry run mode if available | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --quiet, -q | ||
| | | None | ||
| Display minimal output | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --verbose, -v | ||
| | |None | ||
| Display verbose output | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | --debug, -d | ||
|None | |||
| Display debug output | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Autobuild]] | [[Category:Autobuild]] |
Revision as of 15:32, 9 March 2011
autobuild configure option [argument] [option [argument]] ...
This command configures platform targets.
Standard Options
Option | Shortcut | Value | Description |
---|---|---|---|
--debug | -d | None | Display debug output |
--dry-run | -n | None | Run tool in dry run mode if available |
--help | -h | None | Show help message |
--quiet | -q | None | Display minimal output |
--verbose | -v | None | Display verbose output |
Option | Argument | Description
|
---|---|---|
--help, -h | None | Show help message |
--config-file config_file | Configuration file | Use specified configuration file. Defaults to $AUTOBUILD_CONFIG_FILE or autobuild.xml .
|
--configuration config, -c config | Configuration(s) to build | Build a specific build configuration (may be specified as comma separated values in $AUTOBUILD_CONFIGURATION) |
--all, -a | None | Build all configurations |
--use-cwd | None | Configure in current working directory |
--dry-run, -n | None | Run tool in dry run mode if available |
--quiet, -q | None | Display minimal output |
--verbose, -v | None | Display verbose output |
--debug, -d | None | Display debug output |