Difference between revisions of "MystiTool cheat sheet"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(dinner time) |
m (time to stand up) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|stops all animations | |stops all animations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''bugs''' | |'''bugs'''<br/>'''bugs all''' | ||
'''bugs all''' | |||
|'''bugs''' scans once for [[ACTIVE]]|[[SCRIPTED]] objects owned by others, '''bugs all''' also finds ACTIVE|SCRIPTED objects owned by you | |'''bugs''' scans once for [[ACTIVE]]|[[SCRIPTED]] objects owned by others, '''bugs all''' also finds ACTIVE|SCRIPTED objects owned by you | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|changes the bug scan range, ''meters'' can be 1 to 96, numbers more than 96 are rounded down by [[llSensor]] | |changes the bug scan range, ''meters'' can be 1 to 96, numbers more than 96 are rounded down by [[llSensor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''bugs set_texture''' ''[[:Category:LSL Key|uuid]]'' | |style="white-space: nowrap"|'''bugs set_texture''' ''[[:Category:LSL Key|uuid]]'' | ||
|changes the bugs HUD button texture to ''uuid'' | |changes the bugs HUD button texture to ''uuid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''bugs show''' | |'''bugs show'''<br/>'''bugs hide''' | ||
'''bugs hide''' | |||
|shows or hides the bugs HUD button | |shows or hides the bugs HUD button | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''chat on''' | |'''chat on'''<br/>'''chat off''' | ||
'''chat off''' | |||
|'''chat on''' starts printing avatars who are less then 20 meters away in your chat history, '''chat off''' stops it | |'''chat on''' starts printing avatars who are less then 20 meters away in your chat history, '''chat off''' stops it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''chat sound on''' | |'''chat sound on'''<br/>'''chat sound off''' | ||
'''chat sound off''' | |||
|'''chat sound on''' enables sounds made by ''chat on'', '''chat sound off''' stops them | |'''chat sound on''' enables sounds made by ''chat on'', '''chat sound off''' stops them | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''chat sound_key''' ''uuid'' | |style="white-space: nowrap"|'''chat sound_key''' ''uuid'' | ||
|changes the '''chat on''' sound to ''uuid'' | |changes the '''chat on''' sound to ''uuid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 46: | ||
* [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_colors#X11_color_names CSS color names] will be converted: '''/1 color Chocolate''' prints <0.82353, 0.41176, 0.11765> | * [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_colors#X11_color_names CSS color names] will be converted: '''/1 color Chocolate''' prints <0.82353, 0.41176, 0.11765> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''fav''' | |'''fav'''<br/>'''favs''' | ||
'''favs''' | |||
|shows the favorite locations menu, '''fav''' and '''favs''' are the same command | |shows the favorite locations menu, '''fav''' and '''favs''' are the same command | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''fav list''' | |'''fav list''' | ||
|prints a list of all the stored favorites | |prints a list of all the stored favorites | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''fav set_texture''' ''[[:Category:LSL Key|uuid]]'' | |style="white-space: nowrap"|'''fav set_texture''' ''[[:Category:LSL Key|uuid]]'' | ||
|changes the favorites HUD button texture to ''uuid'' | |changes the favorites HUD button texture to ''uuid'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''fav show''' | |'''fav show'''<br/>'''fav hide''' | ||
'''fav hide''' | |||
|shows or hides the favorites HUD button | |shows or hides the favorites HUD button | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''flight on''' | |'''flight nodrift on'''<br/>'''flight nodrift off''' | ||
'''flight off''' | |if flight assistance is on, '''flight nodrift on''' stops you short when you are hovering; '''flight nodrift off''' allows you to drift; some [[Animation Override|AOs]] have bouncy hover animations so you might appear to move even with this turned on. | ||
|- | |||
|'''flight on'''<br/>'''flight off''' | |||
|'''flight on''' enables flight assistance, '''flight off''' stops it | |'''flight on''' enables flight assistance, '''flight off''' stops it | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''flight text on''' | |'''flight side on'''<br/>'''flight side off''' | ||
'''flight text off''' | |if flight assistance is on, '''flight side on''' tries to keep you at the same altitude when you fly forward, back, sideways; '''flight side off''' lets you rise and fall like with unassisted flight | ||
|'''flight text on''' shows flight | |- | ||
|'''flight''' ''speed'' | |||
|sets the amount of flight boost; ''speed'' can be '''slow''', '''normal''', '''fast''', '''faster''', '''fasterer''', '''plaid''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''flight text on'''<br/>'''flight text off''' | |||
|'''flight text on''' shows flight and velocity statistics on the HUD, '''flight text off''' removes them; this only shows if HUD radar is disabled ('''/1 scan 0'''); AGL means "meters above ground level", buoyancy 1.0 is weightless, 0.0 is normal weight | |||
|- | |||
|'''lm''' | |||
|shows a menu of landmarks in the HUD's inventory | |||
|- | |||
|'''lm go''' ''string'' | |||
|opens a map and prints a [[Using Second Life URLs (SLurls)|SLurl]] showing the first landmark in the HUD inventory begging in ''string'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''lm list''' | |||
|prints a list of all the landmarks found inside the HUD | |||
|- | |||
|style="white-space: nowrap"|'''lm set_texture''' ''[[:Category:LSL Key|uuid]]'' | |||
|changes the landmarks HUD button texture to ''uuid'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''lm show'''<br/>'''lm hide''' | |||
|shows or hides the landmarks HUD button | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''locate''' | ||
''' | |shows a menu of avatars within 96 meters, click a name to show their distance and SLurl | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''locate''' ''string'' | |||
|shows the distance and SLurl for any avatar with 96 meters whose name begins in ''string'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''object on'''<br/>'''object off'''<br/>'''object reset''' | |||
|'''object on''' starts printing information about object that send chat to channel 0, '''object off''' stops it, '''object reset''' resets this script. | |||
|- | |||
|'''quote'''<br/>'''quote on'''<br/>'''quote off''' | |||
|'''quote''' prints a random saying now, '''quote on''' makes a saying print when you log in or attach the HUD, '''quote off''' stops the automatic sayings | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''regsay''' ''channel'' ''string'' | ||
''' | |chats ''string'' to the whole region on ''channel'' with [[llRegionSay]], ''channel'' cannot be 0. | ||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:32, 1 September 2009
This is a quick reference for chat commands that work with MystiTool 1.3.1. Type /1 help to see a short list in world. Click the MystiTool HUD button and press Notecard in the menu to get a very detailed instruction notecard. There are even more help notecards inside that one.
Command | Description |
---|---|
anim name | stops all animations, then starts the animation called name if it is inside the HUD's inventory or a built in animation |
anim name - | starts the animation called name if it is inside the HUD's inventory or a built in animation |
anim stop | stops all animations |
bugs bugs all |
bugs scans once for ACTIVE|SCRIPTED objects owned by others, bugs all also finds ACTIVE|SCRIPTED objects owned by you |
bugs radar | rezzes a continuous bug scanner box, touch the box to change its settings |
bugs range meters | changes the bug scan range, meters can be 1 to 96, numbers more than 96 are rounded down by llSensor |
bugs set_texture uuid | changes the bugs HUD button texture to uuid |
bugs show bugs hide |
shows or hides the bugs HUD button |
chat on chat off |
chat on starts printing avatars who are less then 20 meters away in your chat history, chat off stops it |
chat sound on chat sound off |
chat sound on enables sounds made by chat on, chat sound off stops them |
chat sound_key uuid | changes the chat on sound to uuid |
color string | converts string to a llSetColor vector
|
fav favs |
shows the favorite locations menu, fav and favs are the same command |
fav add | inserts your current location in the favorites menu |
fav clear | removes all locations from the favorites menu |
fav list | prints a list of all the stored favorites |
fav set_texture uuid | changes the favorites HUD button texture to uuid |
fav show fav hide |
shows or hides the favorites HUD button |
flight nodrift on flight nodrift off |
if flight assistance is on, flight nodrift on stops you short when you are hovering; flight nodrift off allows you to drift; some AOs have bouncy hover animations so you might appear to move even with this turned on. |
flight on flight off |
flight on enables flight assistance, flight off stops it |
flight side on flight side off |
if flight assistance is on, flight side on tries to keep you at the same altitude when you fly forward, back, sideways; flight side off lets you rise and fall like with unassisted flight |
flight speed | sets the amount of flight boost; speed can be slow, normal, fast, faster, fasterer, plaid |
flight text on flight text off |
flight text on shows flight and velocity statistics on the HUD, flight text off removes them; this only shows if HUD radar is disabled (/1 scan 0); AGL means "meters above ground level", buoyancy 1.0 is weightless, 0.0 is normal weight |
lm | shows a menu of landmarks in the HUD's inventory |
lm go string | opens a map and prints a SLurl showing the first landmark in the HUD inventory begging in string |
lm list | prints a list of all the landmarks found inside the HUD |
lm set_texture uuid | changes the landmarks HUD button texture to uuid |
lm show lm hide |
shows or hides the landmarks HUD button |
locate | shows a menu of avatars within 96 meters, click a name to show their distance and SLurl |
locate string | shows the distance and SLurl for any avatar with 96 meters whose name begins in string |
object on object off object reset |
object on starts printing information about object that send chat to channel 0, object off stops it, object reset resets this script. |
quote quote on quote off |
quote prints a random saying now, quote on makes a saying print when you log in or attach the HUD, quote off stops the automatic sayings |
regsay channel string | chats string to the whole region on channel with llRegionSay, channel cannot be 0. |