Difference between revisions of "LSL Delay"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|| 0.2 | || 0.2 | ||
|| {{LSLG|llSetLocalRot}} | || {{LSLG|llSetLocalRot}} | ||
|- | |||
|| 0.2 | |||
|| {{LSLG|llSetLinkTexture}} | |||
|- | |||
|| 0.2 | |||
|| {{LSLG|llSetLinkPrimitiveParams}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| 0.2 | || 0.2 |
Revision as of 23:16, 5 March 2007
Some LSL functions delay script execution when they are called.
The delay is measured in seconds (it's a float value).