Difference between revisions of "User:Zai Lynch/Linden Bear Collection"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved shamrock bear to special bears. thx kate!! :-)) |
m (adding 5 special bears :-) thx kate!! :-)) |
||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Image:Kate Linden Shamrock Bear.jpg|200px]] | |[[Image:Kate Linden Shamrock Bear.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|Knowledge Bear{{footnote|The Knowledge Bear gives links to the Knowledge Base.}} | |style="text-align:center;"|Knowledge Bear 1.0{{footnote|The Knowledge Bear gives links to the Knowledge Base.}}{{Footnote|This Bear was part a hunt, related to [[KBAotW]]#31. Read more about it in the [http://blogs.secondlife.com/community/features/blog/2008/07/04/knowledge-base-article-of-the-week-31-world-navigation related blog post].|This Bear was part a hunt, related to the KBAotW #31. Read more about it in the related blog post.|handle=kbaotw}} | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|1.25 commemorative rolling-restart bear{{footnote|The ''1.25 commemorative rolling-restart bear'' is made by [[User:Prospero Linden|Prospero Linden]] and was only available during the rolling restart of the 1.25 server software.}} | |style="text-align:center;"|1.25 commemorative rolling-restart bear{{footnote|The ''1.25 commemorative rolling-restart bear'' is made by [[User:Prospero Linden|Prospero Linden]] and was only available during the rolling restart of the 1.25 server software.}} | ||
|[[User:Kate Linden|Kate Linden]]s Shamrock Bear{{footnote|Kate hands out her shamrock bear on St. Patrick's day (March 17th) only! Thx Kate!!! :-)}} | |[[User:Kate Linden|Kate Linden]]s<br>Shamrock Bear{{footnote|Kate hands out her shamrock bear on St. Patrick's day (March 17th) only! Send her an [[IM]] to obtain it. Thx Kate!!! :-)}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Concierge_Linden_Bear_02.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:GTeam_Linden_Bear.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:I-World_Team_Special_Edition_Bear.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Concierge Linden Bear{{footnote|handle=kbaotw}} | |||
|[[GTeam]] Linden Bear{{footnote|handle=kbaotw}} | |||
|I-World Team<br>Special Edition Bear{{footnote|handle=kbaotw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:VTeam_Linden_Bear.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:I-World Team Linden Bear.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[VTeam]] Linden Bear{{footnote|handle=kbaotw}} | |||
|I-World Team Bear{{footnote|No longer in circulation. Thx Kate!! :-)}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 08:49, 20 March 2009
This page......lists the Linden Bears I got so far :-P Linden BearsSpecial BearsWhile all Linden Bears are special, this paragraph is for those who are given away to special celebrations. It's also for Linden Bears for teams of many Lindens.
Footnotes
Related Links
|
|