Difference between revisions of "User:Zai Lynch/Linden Bear Collection"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Special Bears: + Lindenstein) |
|||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|Volunteer Appreciation Day Bear 2009 | |style="text-align:center;"|Volunteer Appreciation Day Bear 2009 | ||
|AvaLine Hula Bear{{footnote|The AvaLine Hula Bear is limited to 500 copies and given to the first 500 subscribers to [http://blogs.secondlife.com/community/features/blog/2009/08/19/bye-bye-beta-avaline-dial-an-avatar-is-now-available-to-all-avatars the new AvaLine service].}} | |AvaLine Hula Bear{{footnote|The AvaLine Hula Bear is limited to 500 copies and given to the first 500 subscribers to [http://blogs.secondlife.com/community/features/blog/2009/08/19/bye-bye-beta-avaline-dial-an-avatar-is-now-available-to-all-avatars the new AvaLine service].}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lindenstein.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|Halloween Linden Bear 2009<br>a.k.a. Lindenstein | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 16:13, 28 October 2009
This page......lists the Linden Bears I got so far :-P Linden BearsSpecial BearsWhile all Linden Bears are special, this paragraph is for those who are given away to special celebrations. It's also for Linden Bears for teams of many Lindens.
Footnotes
Related Links
|
|