Difference between revisions of "User:Jeff Kelley"
Jeff Kelley (talk | contribs) m |
Jeff Kelley (talk | contribs) m (added EFSL) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Comment gagner de largent | | Comment gagner de largent | ||
|} | |} | ||
== EFSL Content (Ecole Francophone de Seconde Life) == | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
! Pour commencer | |||
! Orientation | |||
! Toi, ton monde | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL A propos de Second Life | |||
| EFSL Techniques de deplacement | |||
| EFSL Modifier son apparence | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Francophones dans Second Life | |||
| EFSL Maitriser la camera | |||
| EFSL Les vetements | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Comment utiliser ce parcours | |||
| EFSL Asseyez-vous | |||
| EFSL Porter les objets | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Glossaire | |||
| EFSL Les outils Rechercher et Carte | |||
| EFSL L'inventaire | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL 7 tuyaux pour les debutants | |||
| EFSL Les types d'objets | |||
| EFSL Les gestes | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Credits | |||
| EFSL Coince ? | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
! Les autres | |||
! L'argent | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL La communication | |||
| EFSL Euro et L$ | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL La communication | |||
| EFSL Les frais d'abonnement | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Les amis | |||
| EFSL Acheter du terrain | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Les groupes | |||
| EFSL Gagner de l'argent | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Ou chercher la bagarre | |||
| EFSL Donner, recevoir, vendre et acheter | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Le calin | |||
| EFSL Vente par correspondance | |||
|} | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
! Bricolage | |||
| Construction | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL L'amitie, l'amour ... et le sexe | |||
| EFSL Instancier les objets | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Son et video | |||
| EFSL Droits sur les objets | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Prendre des photos | |||
| EFSL Les primitives | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Installer des pose balls | |||
| EFSL Les textures | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Amenage ton terrain (*) | |||
| EFSL Lier les primitives | |||
|- | |||
| EFSL Vetements: Cree ton premier t-shirt (*) | |||
| EFSL Objets Physical et Phantom (*) | |||
|} | |||
(*) Missing | |||
== Fast links == | == Fast links == |
Revision as of 13:53, 9 December 2007
Who I am
French. Living in France. Born 10/29/2006, I quickly began to write and offer material to french-speaking Second Life Residents. Later joined the Mentor program to assist Second Life internationalization effort. As you may guess (or not) by reading these lines, I speak much better french than english. So, my goal will be to provide translations in french, help in french, classes in french, when and where I can.
Wiki Projects
Mentor_Linguist_Scribe_Translation_Project (root: Volunteer_Portal)
LSL_Portal_Translation_Project (root: LSL_Portal)
In-World project
Only volunteers-related projects will be listed here.
French Helpers currently at Threlkeld
Reminder: Signed up for in-world Mentor Linguist Role (SL_Volunteer_Mentor_Linguists)
Reminder: Signed up for in-world Mentor Scribe Role (SL_Volunteer_Mentor_Scribes)
Version check of Orientation Materials
Mentor_Orientation_-_Orientation_Materials
Content of the Class Handouts kiosk (SL V HI) : Dec, 6 2007
English Notecard | French Notecard | Wiki |
---|---|---|
1 Objectives 2.1 | 1 Objectives 2.1 (FR) | n/a |
2 Tao of Volunteer 1.1 | 2 Tao of Volunteer 1.1 (FR) | Tao_of_Volunteers |
3 Infohub/WA 1.1 | 3 Infohub/WA 1.1 (FR) | n/a |
4 Volunteer Resources 2.3 | 4 Volunteer Resources 2.3 (FR) | n/a |
5 Mentors Buddies 1.0 | 5 Mentors Buddies 1.0 (FR) | SL_Volunteer_Mentor_Buddies |
6 Group IM Guidelines 2.0 | 6 Group IM Guidelines 2.0 (FR) | Volunteer_Group_IM_Guidelines |
7 SL Volunteer Island Policies 2.1 | 7 SL Volunteer Island Policies 2.1 (FR) | SL_Volunteer_Island |
HI Related Help Topics 1.0 | HI Related Help Topics 1.0 (FR) | n/a |
HIP/OIP Related Help Topics 1.0 | HIP/OIP Related Help Topics 1.0 (FR) | n/a |
Version check of Help Island Materials
English Notecard | French Notecard |
---|---|
How to Clean Up in Second Life | Comment faire le menage |
Did You Know? - Boxes | Comment sortir les choses de vos boites |
Gestures | Les gestuelles dans Second Life |
Sitting in Second Life | S'asseoir dans Second Life |
Saving Your Appearance | Sauvegarder votre apparence |
Objects in Second Life | Les objets dans Second Life |
Scripts in Second Life | Les scripts dans Second Life |
Intro to Scripting pt. 1 | Intro aux scripts pt. 1 |
Intro to Scripting pt. 2 | Intro aux scripts pt. 1 |
Intro to Scripting pt. 3 | Intro aux scripts pt. 1 |
Complementary Notecards in french
Règles communautaires |
La communication |
La propreté |
Les armes, les véhicules |
Où construire? |
Que faire dans SL? |
SL et l'argent |
SL et le temps |
SL et RL |
SL sur Macintosh |
Comment reduire le lag |
Comment gagner de largent |
EFSL Content (Ecole Francophone de Seconde Life)
Pour commencer | Orientation | Toi, ton monde |
---|---|---|
EFSL A propos de Second Life | EFSL Techniques de deplacement | EFSL Modifier son apparence |
EFSL Francophones dans Second Life | EFSL Maitriser la camera | EFSL Les vetements |
EFSL Comment utiliser ce parcours | EFSL Asseyez-vous | EFSL Porter les objets |
EFSL Glossaire | EFSL Les outils Rechercher et Carte | EFSL L'inventaire |
EFSL 7 tuyaux pour les debutants | EFSL Les types d'objets | EFSL Les gestes |
EFSL Credits | EFSL Coince ? |
Les autres | L'argent |
---|---|
EFSL La communication | EFSL Euro et L$ |
EFSL La communication | EFSL Les frais d'abonnement |
EFSL Les amis | EFSL Acheter du terrain |
EFSL Les groupes | EFSL Gagner de l'argent |
EFSL Ou chercher la bagarre | EFSL Donner, recevoir, vendre et acheter |
EFSL Le calin | EFSL Vente par correspondance |
Bricolage | Construction |
---|---|
EFSL L'amitie, l'amour ... et le sexe | EFSL Instancier les objets |
EFSL Son et video | EFSL Droits sur les objets |
EFSL Prendre des photos | EFSL Les primitives |
EFSL Installer des pose balls | EFSL Les textures |
EFSL Amenage ton terrain (*) | EFSL Lier les primitives |
EFSL Vetements: Cree ton premier t-shirt (*) | EFSL Objets Physical et Phantom (*) |
(*) Missing
Fast links
Category:French_speaking_Volunteers
Volunteer_Specialist_Office_Hours to meet the VTeam
World Time Clock to schedule meetings
VTeam blog let's blog
http://jira.secondlife.com Our friend JIRA