Difference between revisions of "LSL Delay"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LSL Header}} | |||
{{RightToc}} | |||
{{LSLC|}} | |||
==Functions== | |||
Some LSL functions delay script execution when they are called. | Some LSL functions delay script execution when they are called. | ||
Line 183: | Line 188: | ||
|| 0.1 | || 0.1 | ||
|| [[llAddToLandBanList]] | || [[llAddToLandBanList]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Events== | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|- {{Hl2}} | |||
! {{HoverText|Delay|The minimum delay in seconds}} | |||
! Events | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[at_rot_target]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[at_target]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[attach]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[changed]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[collision]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[collision_end]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[collision_start]] | |||
|- | |||
||0.5 | |||
||[[control]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[dataserver]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[email]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[http_response]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|- {{Hl2}} | |||
! {{HoverText|Delay|The minimum delay in seconds}} | |||
! Events | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[land_collision]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[land_collision_end]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[land_collision_start]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[link_message]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[listen]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[money]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[moving_end]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[moving_start]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[no_sensor]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[not_at_rot_target]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[not_at_target]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{|{{Prettytable}} | |||
|- {{Hl2}} | |||
! {{HoverText|Delay|The minimum delay in seconds}} | |||
! Events | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[object_rez]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[on_rez]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[remote_data]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[run_time_permissions]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[sensor]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[state_entry]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[state_exit]] | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
||[[timer]] | |||
|- | |||
||0.1 | |||
||[[touch]] | |||
|- | |||
||0.1 | |||
||[[touch_end]] | |||
|- | |||
||0.1 | |||
||[[touch_start]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:43, 19 November 2007
LSL Portal | Functions | Events | Types | Operators | Constants | Flow Control | Script Library | Categorized Library | Tutorials |
Functions
Some LSL functions delay script execution when they are called.
The delay is measured in seconds (it's a float value).
Events
|
|
|