Difference between revisions of "LSL Portal To-do"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Moved Discussion to the Discussion Page) |
Gigs Taggart (talk | contribs) (rv) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
The whole point of this is to try and avoid duplicate effort. | The whole point of this is to try and avoid duplicate effort. | ||
===Current Category Page Assignments=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|{{Hl2}}| Page | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Author(s) | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Progress | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Agent]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Avatar]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Camera]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Communications]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Collision]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Color]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Controls]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Dataserver]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Detection]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Dynamics]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Group]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Inventory]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Land]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Light]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Link]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_List]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Math]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Movement]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Name]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Object]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Particle]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Physics]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Primitive]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Rotation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Scaling]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Script]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Sensor]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Simulator]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Sound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_String]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Teleport]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Text]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Texture]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Time]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Transformation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Translation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Vehicle]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Video]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_Weather]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:LSL_World]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Current Function Page Assignments=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|{{Hl2}}| Page | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Author(s) | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Progress | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|A | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAbs]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAcos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAddToLandBanList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAddToLandPassList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAdjustSoundVolume]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAllowInventoryDrop]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAngleBetween]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llApplyImpulse]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llApplyRotationalImpulse]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAsin]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAtan2]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAttachToAvatar]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAvatarOnSitTarget]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAxes2Rot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llAxisAngle2Rot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|B | |||
|- | |||
|[[llBase64ToInteger]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llBase64ToString]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llBreakAllLinks]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llBreakLink]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|C | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCeil]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llClearCameraParams]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCloseRemoteDataChannel]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCloud]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCollisionFilter]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCollisionSound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCollisionSprite]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCreateLink]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llCSV2List]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|D | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDeleteSubList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDeleteSubString]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetachFromAvatar]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedGrab]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedGroup]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedKey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedLinkNumber]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedOwner]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedPos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedType]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDetectedVel]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDialog]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDie]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llDumpList2String]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|E | |||
|- | |||
|[[llEdgeOfWorld]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llEjectFromLand]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llEmail]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llEscapeURL]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llEuler2Rot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|F | |||
|- | |||
|[[llFabs]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llFloor]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llForceMouselook]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llFrand]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|G | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAccel]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAgentInfo]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAgentSize]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAlpha]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAndResetTime]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAnimation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAnimationList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetAttached]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetBoundingBox]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetCameraPos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetCameraRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetCenterOfMass]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetCreator]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetColor]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetDate]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetEnergy]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetForce]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetFreeMemory]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetGeometricCenter]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetGMTclock]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetInventoryCreator]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetInventoryKey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetInventoryName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetInventoryNumber]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetInventoryPermMask]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetInventoryType]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetKey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetLandOwnerAt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetLinkKey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetLinkName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetLinkNumber]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetListEntryType]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetListLength]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetLocalPos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetLocalRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetMass]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetNextEmail]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetNotecardLine]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetNumberOfNotecardLines]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetNumberOfPrims]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetNumberOfSides]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetObjectDesc]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetObjectMass]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetObjectName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetObjectPermMask]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetOmega]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetOwner]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetOwnerKey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetParcelFlags]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetPermissions]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetPermissionsKey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetPos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetPrimitiveParams]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRegionCorner]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRegionFlags]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRegionFPS]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRegionName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRegionTimeDilation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRootPosition]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRootRotation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetScale]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetScriptName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetScriptState]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetSimulatorHostname]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetStartParameter]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetStatus]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetSubString]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetSunDirection]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTexture]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTextureOffset]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTextureRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTextureScale]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTime]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTimeOfDay]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTimestamp]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetTorque]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetUnixTime]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetVel]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGetWallclock]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGiveInventory]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGiveInventoryList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGiveMoney]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGround]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGroundContour]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGroundNormal]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGroundRepel]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGroundSlope]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|H | |||
|- | |||
|[[llHTTPRequest]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|I | |||
|- | |||
|[[llInsertString]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llInstantMessage]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llIntegerToBase64]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|K | |||
|- | |||
|[[llKey2Name]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|L | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2CSV]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2Float]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2Integer]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2Key]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2List]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2ListStrided]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2Rot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2String]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llList2Vector]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListFindList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListInsertList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListRandomize]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListReplaceList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListSort]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListStatistics]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListen]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListenControl]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llListenRemove]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLoadURL]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLog]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLog10]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLookAt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLoopSound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLoopSoundMaster]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llLoopSoundSlave]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|M | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMapDestination]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMD5String]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMessageLinked]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMinEventDelay]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llModifyLand]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llModPow]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMoveToTarget]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|O | |||
|- | |||
|[[llOffsetTexture]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llOpenRemoteDataChannel]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llOverMyLand]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llOwnerSay]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|P | |||
|- | |||
|[[llParcelMediaCommandList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llParcelMediaQuery]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llParseString2List]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llParseStringKeepNulls]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llParticleSystem]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPassCollisions]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPassTouches]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPlaySound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPlaySoundSlave]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPointAt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPow]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPreloadSound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llPushObject]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|R | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRefreshPrimURL]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llReleaseCamera]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llReleaseControls]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoteDataReply]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoteDataSetRegion]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoteLoadScriptPin]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoveFromLandBanList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoveFromLandPassList]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoveInventory]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoveVehicleFlags]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRequestAgentData]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRequestInventoryData]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRequestPermissions]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRequestSimulatorData]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llResetOtherScript]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llResetScript]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llResetTime]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRezAtRoot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRezObject]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRot2Angle]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRot2Axis]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRot2Euler]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRot2Fwd]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRot2Left]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRot2Up]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRotBetween]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRotLookAt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRotTarget]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRotTargetRemove]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRotateTexture]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|S | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSameGroup]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSay]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llScaleTexture]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llScriptDanger]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSendRemoteData]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSensor]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSensorRemove]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSensorRepeat]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetAlpha]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetBuoyancy]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetCameraAtOffset]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetCameraEyeOffset]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetCameraParams]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetColor]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetDamage]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetForce]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetForceAndTorque]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetHoverHeight]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetLinkAlpha]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetLinkColor]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetLocalRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetObjectDesc]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetObjectName]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetParcelMusicURL]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetPayPrice]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetPos]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetPrimURL]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetPrimitiveParams]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetRemoteScriptAccessPin]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetRot]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetScale]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetScriptState]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetSitText]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetSoundQueueing]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetSoundRadius]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetStatus]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetText]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetTexture]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetTextureAnim]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetTimerEvent]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetTorque]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetTouchText]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetVehicleFlags]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetVehicleFloatParam]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetVehicleRotationParam]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetVehicleType]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSetVehicleVectorParam]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llShout]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSin]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSitTarget]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSleep]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSqrt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStartAnimation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStopAnimation]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStopHover]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStopLookAt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStopMoveToTarget]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStopPointAt]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStopSound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStringLength]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llStringToBase64]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSubStringIndex]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|T | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTakeCamera]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTakeControls]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTan]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTarget]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTargetOmega]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTargetRemove]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTeleportAgentHome]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llToLower]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llToUpper]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTriggerSound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llTriggerSoundLimited]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|U | |||
|- | |||
|[[llUnescapeURL]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llUnSit]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|V | |||
|- | |||
|[[llVecDist]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llVecMag]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llVecNorm]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llVolumeDetect]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|W | |||
|- | |||
|[[llWater]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llWhisper]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llWind]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|X | |||
|- | |||
|[[llXorBase64StringsCorrect]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Current Deprecated/Removed Function Page Assignments=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|{{Hl2}}| Page | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Author(s) | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Progress | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|G | |||
|- | |||
|[[llGodLikeRezObject]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|M | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMakeExplosion]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMakeFire]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMakeFountain]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llMakeSmoke]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|R | |||
|- | |||
|[[llRemoteLoadScript]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|S | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSound]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[llSoundPreload]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" colspan="3"|X | |||
|- | |||
|[[llXorBase64Strings]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Current Topic Page Assignments=== | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|{{Hl2}}| Page | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Author(s) | |||
|{{Hl2}} width="50%"| Progress | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quaternions]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[XML-RPC]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:26, 25 January 2007
WORK IN PROGRESS
Work in Progress
To-Do
Use this page to keep track of what is still needed. Format as required.
- Decide on formatting guidelines.
- Generate up a list of pages required.
- Come up with some guidelines and a way for folks to indicate desire to work on any particular page, as well as to note progress.
- Import the categories and function list.
Assignment Tables
Edit this table to indicate you are working on a particular assignment, and please note the progress. When initial work is done, turn your row yellow and note it in the progress so people know to proof it. Please note the time and date in each progress step via sig (four tildes). After a week passes after the last edit, turn the entry green to indicate it is done.
The whole point of this is to try and avoid duplicate effort.
Current Category Page Assignments
Current Function Page Assignments
Current Deprecated/Removed Function Page Assignments
Page | Author(s) | Progress |
G | ||
---|---|---|
llGodLikeRezObject | ||
M | ||
llMakeExplosion | ||
llMakeFire | ||
llMakeFountain | ||
llMakeSmoke | ||
R | ||
llRemoteLoadScript | ||
S | ||
llSound | ||
llSoundPreload | ||
X | ||
llXorBase64Strings |
Current Topic Page Assignments
Page | Author(s) | Progress |
Quaternions | ||
XML-RPC |